Spain General election29 Nov 2026in 27 days PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendar Track record Research

Barcelona: ERC would win 1,190 of 3,791 councillors

311 municipalities vote on 23 May 2027. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls; how it works.

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every municipality

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 8,087 municipalities with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

3 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

    What changes hands

    1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

    Every municipality in Barcelona

    1. BarcelonaBarcelona · 1,636,193 people · 41 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityTRIASXBCN-CM 0% · no majority over 99%TRIASXBCN-CM 10 of 41
    2. L'Hospitalet de LlobregatBarcelona · 265,444 people · 27 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 9% · no majority 91%PSC-CP 12 of 27
    3. TerrassaBarcelona · 224,114 people · 27 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityTXT 4% · no majority 96%TXT 11 of 27
    4. BadalonaBarcelona · 223,506 people · 27 councillorsPPPP majorityPP 99% · no majority 1%PP 19 of 27
    5. SabadellBarcelona · 215,760 people · 27 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 41% · no majority 59%PSC-CP 14 of 27
    6. MataróBarcelona · 128,956 people · 27 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 1% · no majority 99%PSC-CP 10 of 27
    7. Santa Coloma de GramenetBarcelona · 117,981 people · 27 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 76% · no majority 24%PSC-CP 15 of 27
    8. Sant Cugat del VallèsBarcelona · 95,725 people · 25 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM under 1% · no majority over 99%CM 8 of 25
    9. Cornellà de LlobregatBarcelona · 89,039 people · 25 councillorsPSC-CPNo majorityPSC-CP 31% · no majority 69%PSC-CP 12 of 25
    10. Sant Boi de LlobregatBarcelona · 83,371 people · 25 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 85% · no majority 15%PSC-CP 14 of 25
    11. RubíBarcelona · 79,007 people · 25 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%PSC-CP 8 of 25
    12. ManresaBarcelona · 77,452 people · 25 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC-AM 0% · no majority over 99%ERC-AM 9 of 25
    13. Vilanova i la GeltrúBarcelona · 68,152 people · 25 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 8% · no majority 92%PSC-CP 11 of 25
    14. CastelldefelsBarcelona · 67,307 people · 25 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPP 37% · no majority 63%PP 12 of 25
    15. ViladecansBarcelona · 66,720 people · 25 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 8% · no majority 92%PSC-CP 10 of 25
    16. El Prat de LlobregatBarcelona · 65,030 people · 25 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityEPCP-C 0% · no majority over 99%EPCP-C 8 of 25
    17. GranollersBarcelona · 61,983 people · 25 councillorsPSC-CPNo majorityPSC-CP 26% · no majority 74%PSC-CP 11 of 25
    18. Cerdanyola del VallèsBarcelona · 57,291 people · 25 councillorsPSC-CPNo majorityPSC-CP 58% · no majority 42%PSC-CP 12 of 25
    19. Mollet del VallèsBarcelona · 51,294 people · 25 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 31% · no majority 69%PSC-CP 12 of 25
    20. VicBarcelona · 47,545 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%CM 7 of 21
    21. GavàBarcelona · 46,974 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 9% · no majority 91%PSC-CP 9 of 21
    22. Esplugues de LlobregatBarcelona · 46,414 people · 21 councillorsPSC-CPNo majorityPSC-CP 27% · no majority 73%PSC-CP 10 of 21
    23. Sant Feliu de LlobregatBarcelona · 45,642 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%PSC-CP 7 of 21
    24. IgualadaBarcelona · 40,767 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 7% · no majority 93%CM 8 of 21
    25. Vilafranca del PenedèsBarcelona · 40,056 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPARTIT DELS SOCIALISTES DE CATALUNYA -CANDIDATURA 0% · no majority over 99%ERC / ESQUERRA 7 of 21
    26. RipolletBarcelona · 39,031 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 5% · no majority 95%PSC-CP 8 of 21
    27. Sant Adrià de BesòsBarcelona · 36,918 people · 21 councillorsPSC-CPNo majorityPSC-CP 24% · no majority 76%PSC-CP 9 of 21
    28. Montcada i ReixacBarcelona · 36,666 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%PSC-CP 6 of 21
    29. Sant Joan DespíBarcelona · 34,039 people · 21 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 83% · no majority 17%PSC-CP 11 of 21
    30. Barberà del VallèsBarcelona · 33,082 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP under 1% · no majority over 99%PSC-CP 6 of 21
    31. Sant Pere de RibesBarcelona · 31,688 people · 21 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 89% · no majority 11%PSC-CP 13 of 21
    32. SitgesBarcelona · 31,222 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%ERC - AM 5 of 21
    33. MartorellBarcelona · 28,684 people · 21 councillorsJUNTS PER MARTORELL - CMJUNTS PER MARTORELL - CM majorityJUNTS PER MARTORELL - CM over 99% · no majority 0%JUNTS PER MARTORELL - CM 15 of 21
    34. Premià de MarBarcelona · 28,518 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%CM 7 of 21
    35. Pineda de MarBarcelona · 28,083 people · 21 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 79% · no majority 21%PSC-CP 11 of 21
    36. Sant Vicenç dels HortsBarcelona · 28,079 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityJUNTSXSVH - ERC-EUIA - AM 18% · no majority 82%JUNTSXSVH - ERC-EUIA - AM 10 of 21
    37. Sant Andreu de la BarcaBarcelona · 26,965 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityFEM SANT ANDREU - AM majorityFEM SANT ANDREU - AM 74% · no majority 26%FEM SANT ANDREU - AM 12 of 21
    38. Molins de ReiBarcelona · 26,242 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%PSC-CP 7 of 21
    39. Santa Perpètua de MogodaBarcelona · 25,930 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majoritySPEC - C under 1% · no majority over 99%SPEC - C 8 of 21
    40. Castellar del VallèsBarcelona · 24,933 people · 21 councillorsSOM DE CASTELLAR-PSC-CPSOM DE CASTELLAR-PSC-CP majoritySOM DE CASTELLAR-PSC-CP 49% · no majority 51%SOM DE CASTELLAR-PSC-CP 11 of 21
    41. Olesa de MontserratBarcelona · 24,272 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%BO - AMUNT 6 of 21
    42. El MasnouBarcelona · 23,829 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC-AM - AM 7% · no majority 93%ERC-AM - AM 9 of 21
    43. EsparregueraBarcelona · 22,365 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%PSC-CP 7 of 21
    44. Vilassar de MarBarcelona · 21,067 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM under 1% · no majority over 99%CM 8 of 21
    45. ManlleuBarcelona · 20,883 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 1% · no majority 99%CM 7 of 21
    46. Les Franqueses del VallèsBarcelona · 20,322 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 1% · no majority 99%CM 8 of 21
    47. Sant Quirze del VallèsBarcelona · 20,180 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityJUNTS-ERC-AM 7% · no majority 93%JUNTS-ERC-AM 9 of 21
    48. Sant Just DesvernBarcelona · 19,806 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 11% · no majority 89%PSC-CP 7 of 17
    49. CalellaBarcelona · 19,363 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%CM 5 of 17
    50. Malgrat de MarBarcelona · 19,093 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%PSC-CP 5 of 17
    51. Parets del VallèsBarcelona · 18,889 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 15% · no majority 85%ERC - AM 8 of 17
    52. CardedeuBarcelona · 18,785 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 1% · no majority 99%ERC - AM 6 of 17
    53. Sant CeloniBarcelona · 18,285 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM under 1% · no majority over 99%CM 6 of 17
    54. TorderaBarcelona · 18,022 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC- GDT-JOVENT-AM 1% · no majority 99%ERC- GDT-JOVENT-AM 6 of 17
    55. Caldes de MontbuiBarcelona · 17,932 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 38% · no majority 62%ERC - AM 8 of 17
    56. La GarrigaBarcelona · 16,788 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 10% · no majority 90%CM 8 of 17
    57. PieraBarcelona · 16,787 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC / ESQUERRA under 1% · no majority over 99%ERC / ESQUERRA 5 of 17
    58. BergaBarcelona · 16,762 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCUP-AMUNT 1% · no majority 99%CUP-AMUNT 6 of 17
    59. CanovellesBarcelona · 16,761 people · 17 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 88% · no majority 12%PSC-CP 10 of 17
    60. Montornès del VallèsBarcelona · 16,707 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityMEC - C under 1% · no majority over 99%MEC - C 6 of 17
    61. CubellesBarcelona · 16,386 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%CM 5 of 17
    62. Arenys de MarBarcelona · 16,155 people · 17 councillorsCMNo majorityCM 25% · no majority 75%CM 8 of 17
    63. Lliçà d'AmuntBarcelona · 15,801 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 4% · no majority 95%PSC-CP 7 of 17
    64. ValliranaBarcelona · 15,658 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 4% · no majority 96%PSC-CP 7 of 17
    65. Corbera de LlobregatBarcelona · 15,210 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityFC - PSC - CP 4% · no majority 96%FC - PSC - CP 7 of 17
    66. Palau-solità i PlegamansBarcelona · 14,911 people · 17 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 13 of 17
    67. Canet de MarBarcelona · 14,845 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityAC-PSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%ERC / ESQUERRA 5 of 17
    68. TorellóBarcelona · 14,726 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityERC -JPT - AM majorityERC -JPT - AM 70% · no majority 30%ERC -JPT - AM 9 of 17
    69. Badia del VallèsBarcelona · 13,163 people · 17 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 76% · no majority 24%PSC-CP 10 of 17
    70. La LlagostaBarcelona · 13,155 people · 17 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP over 99% · no majority 0%PSC-CP 13 of 17
    71. Sant Sadurní d'AnoiaBarcelona · 12,863 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC / ESQUERRA 18% · no majority 82%ERC / ESQUERRA 8 of 17
    72. ArgentonaBarcelona · 12,745 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityTXA 0% · no majority over 99%TXA 6 of 17
    73. CastellbisbalBarcelona · 12,735 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityALTPCB - C 0% · no majority over 99%ALTPCB - C 5 of 17
    74. Vilanova del CamíBarcelona · 12,699 people · 17 councillorsPSCNo majorityPSC 18% · no majority 82%PSC 8 of 17
    75. AbreraBarcelona · 12,697 people · 17 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 67% · no majority 33%PSC-CP 9 of 17
    76. MontgatBarcelona · 12,277 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM under 1% · no majority over 99%ERC - AM 5 of 17
    77. PallejàBarcelona · 11,593 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityEP - C 9% · no majority 91%EP - C 7 of 17
    78. Sant Andreu de LlavaneresBarcelona · 11,593 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC - CP 0% · no majority over 99%AM 5 of 17
    79. Sant Joan de VilatorradaBarcelona · 10,820 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityAXSJ 2% · no majority 98%AXSJ 7 of 17
    80. La Roca del VallèsBarcelona · 10,776 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM under 1% · no majority over 99%CM 6 of 17
    81. Premià de DaltBarcelona · 10,400 people · 17 councillorsCMNo majorityCM 32% · no majority 68%CM 8 of 17
    82. Santa Margarida de MontbuiBarcelona · 10,294 people · 17 councillorsAM-LVDVDMAM-LVDVDM majorityAM-LVDVDM over 99% · no majority under 1%AM-LVDVDM 11 of 17
    83. Llinars del VallèsBarcelona · 10,205 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityERC - AM majorityERC - AM 43% · no majority 57%ERC - AM 9 of 17
    84. AlellaBarcelona · 10,079 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityERC+SXA - AM majorityERC+SXA - AM 82% · no majority 18%ERC+SXA - AM 9 of 17
    85. Sant Vicenç de CastelletBarcelona · 9,949 people · 13 councillorsCMNo majorityCM 21% · no majority 79%CM 6 of 13
    86. Santa Maria de PalautorderaBarcelona · 9,777 people · 13 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 98% · no majority 2%CM 8 of 13
    87. Bigues i RiellsBarcelona · 9,757 people · 13 councillorsERC-I - AMERC-I - AM majorityERC-I - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC-I - AM 9 of 13
    88. MatadeperaBarcelona · 9,752 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majoritySOM-HI MATADEPERA 2% · no majority 98%SOM-HI MATADEPERA 5 of 13
    89. MasquefaBarcelona · 9,744 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 1% · no majority 99%ERC - AM 4 of 13
    90. PalafollsBarcelona · 9,661 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityERC - AM majorityERC - AM 86% · no majority 14%ERC - AM 7 of 13
    91. SentmenatBarcelona · 9,417 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%ERC - AM 3 of 13
    92. CervellóBarcelona · 9,307 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 24% · no majority 75%ERC - AM 6 of 13
    93. Arenys de MuntBarcelona · 9,278 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityERC - AM majorityERC - AM 86% · no majority 14%ERC - AM 7 of 13
    94. Vilassar de DaltBarcelona · 9,128 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityAM 59% · no majority 41%AM 6 of 13
    95. TianaBarcelona · 9,110 people · 13 councillorsJUNTSJUNTS majorityJUNTS over 99% · no majority under 1%JUNTS 8 of 13
    96. Sant Fost de CampsentellesBarcelona · 9,064 people · 13 councillorsIUSFIUSF majorityIUSF over 99% · no majority 0%IUSF 9 of 13
    97. Sant Fruitós de BagesBarcelona · 9,025 people · 13 councillorsGFPGFP majorityGFP over 99% · no majority under 1%GFP 9 of 13
    98. L'Ametlla del VallèsBarcelona · 9,020 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityA'T 16% · no majority 84%A'T 6 of 13
    99. MontmelóBarcelona · 8,793 people · 13 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 52% · no majority 48%PSC-CP 7 of 13
    100. PolinyàBarcelona · 8,451 people · 13 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 98% · no majority 2%PSC-CP 8 of 13
    101. TonaBarcelona · 8,368 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityARA PL 35% · no majority 65%ARA PL 6 of 13
    102. Santa Coloma de CervellóBarcelona · 8,309 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCOL·LABOREM-ERC-AM 23% · no majority 77%COL·LABOREM-ERC-AM 6 of 13
    103. Sant Esteve SesroviresBarcelona · 7,889 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC I MÉS - AM 28% · no majority 72%ERC I MÉS - AM 6 of 13
    104. GelidaBarcelona · 7,814 people · 13 councillorsPSC-GELIDA-CPPSC-GELIDA-CP majorityPSC-GELIDA-CP 89% · no majority 11%PSC-GELIDA-CP 8 of 13
    105. Santa Eulàlia de RonçanaBarcelona · 7,740 people · 13 councillorsPOBLE UNITPOBLE UNIT majorityPOBLE UNIT over 99% · no majority 0%POBLE UNIT 10 of 13
    106. CabrilsBarcelona · 7,729 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 7% · no majority 93%ERC - AM 5 of 13
    107. ViladecavallsBarcelona · 7,644 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 42% · no majority 57%CM 6 of 13
    108. CentellesBarcelona · 7,641 people · 13 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 98% · no majority 2%PSC-CP 8 of 13
    109. Santa Margarida i els MonjosBarcelona · 7,624 people · 13 councillorsPARTIT DELS SOCIALISTES DE CATALUNYA -CANDIDATURANo majorityPARTIT DELS SOCIALISTES DE CATALUNYA -CANDIDATURA 23% · no majority 77%PARTIT DELS SOCIALISTES DE CATALUNYA -CANDIDATURA 6 of 13
    110. SantpedorBarcelona · 7,612 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC-AM 8% · no majority 92%ERC-AM 6 of 13
    111. BeguesBarcelona · 7,450 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 2% · no majority 98%CM 5 of 13
    112. VacarissesBarcelona · 7,325 people · 13 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM 95% · no majority 5%ERC - AM 8 of 13
    113. SallentBarcelona · 6,805 people · 13 councillorsERC-AMERC-AM majorityERC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC-AM 10 of 13
    114. Lliçà de VallBarcelona · 6,760 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 27% · no majority 73%ERC - AM 6 of 13
    115. TaradellBarcelona · 6,699 people · 13 councillorsFT - ERC - AMFT - ERC - AM majorityFT - ERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%FT - ERC - AM 10 of 13
    116. Sant Vicenç de MontaltBarcelona · 6,661 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majoritySS-CP 0% · no majority over 99%SS-CP 4 of 13
    117. TeiàBarcelona · 6,635 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCAT - ERC - AM under 1% · no majority over 99%CAT - ERC - AM 4 of 13
    118. Roda de TerBarcelona · 6,555 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC-RODAREP-AM 0% · no majority over 99%ERC-RODAREP-AM 5 of 13
    119. MoiàBarcelona · 6,548 people · 13 councillorsARAMOIÀ - AMARAMOIÀ - AM majorityARAMOIÀ - AM 99% · no majority 1%ARAMOIÀ - AM 9 of 13
    120. Sant Antoni de VilamajorBarcelona · 6,483 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCANVI 0% · no majority over 99%CANVI 4 of 13
    121. Sant Feliu de CodinesBarcelona · 6,460 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityPRIMÀRIES CODINES majorityPRIMÀRIES CODINES 48% · no majority 45%PRIMÀRIES CODINES 7 of 13
    122. Torrelles de LlobregatBarcelona · 6,186 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCAT 1% · no majority 99%CAT 4 of 13
    123. NavarclesBarcelona · 6,067 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityARA- AM majorityARA- AM 74% · no majority 26%ARA- AM 7 of 13
    124. NavàsBarcelona · 6,018 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCUP - AMUNT 11% · no majority 88%CUP - AMUNT 5 of 13
    125. SúriaBarcelona · 5,921 people · 13 councillorsPSC-CPNo majorityPSC-CP 40% · no majority 60%PSC-CP 6 of 13
    126. ArtésBarcelona · 5,902 people · 13 councillorsERC-AMERC-AM majorityERC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC-AM 9 of 13
    127. DosriusBarcelona · 5,710 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 2% · no majority 98%PSC-CP 5 of 13
    128. Sant Pol de MarBarcelona · 5,680 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 23% · no majority 77%CM 6 of 13
    129. Vilanova del VallèsBarcelona · 5,557 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityIVDV 34% · no majority 65%IVDV 6 of 13
    130. CapelladesBarcelona · 5,344 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 3% · no majority 97%ERC - AM 5 of 13
    131. CanyellesBarcelona · 5,007 people · 13 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 11 of 13
    132. GironellaBarcelona · 4,940 people · 11 councillorsMXGIMXGI majorityMXGI over 99% · no majority 0%MXGI 11 of 11
    133. MartorellesBarcelona · 4,859 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityERC - AM majorityERC - AM 83% · no majority 17%ERC - AM 6 of 11
    134. Cabrera de MarBarcelona · 4,848 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 8 of 11
    135. Sant Pere de VilamajorBarcelona · 4,815 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 3% · no majority 97%ERC - AM 5 of 11
    136. CollbatóBarcelona · 4,726 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityAM 3% · no majority 97%AM 4 of 11
    137. CardonaBarcelona · 4,575 people · 11 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM 97% · no majority 3%ERC - AM 7 of 11
    138. OlivellaBarcelona · 4,339 people · 11 councillorsPSC-CPNo majorityPSC-CP 19% · no majority 81%PSC-CP 5 of 11
    139. Puig-reigBarcelona · 4,327 people · 11 councillorsCMERC - AM majorityERC - AM 58% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 6 of 11
    140. El PapiolBarcelona · 4,274 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 38% · no majority 61%CM 5 of 11
    141. Sant Climent de LlobregatBarcelona · 4,170 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 19% · no majority 78%CM 5 of 11
    142. El Pont de Vilomara i RocafortBarcelona · 4,024 people · 11 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 67% · no majority 1%PSC-CP 6 of 11
    143. La Torre de ClaramuntBarcelona · 3,966 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 11% · no majority 89%CM 5 of 11
    144. BalenyàBarcelona · 3,948 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityJPB 3% · no majority 97%JPB 4 of 11
    145. Castellbell i el VilarBarcelona · 3,889 people · 11 councillorsSXCV - AMSXCV - AM majoritySXCV - AM 89% · no majority 0%SXCV - AM 7 of 11
    146. OlèrdolaBarcelona · 3,884 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityAPO majorityAPO 38% · no majority 62%APO 6 of 11
    147. Santa SusannaBarcelona · 3,755 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 60% · no majority 38%CM 6 of 11
    148. SevaBarcelona · 3,736 people · 11 councillorsSUMEM-AMSUMEM-AM majoritySUMEM-AM over 99% · no majority 0%SUMEM-AM 8 of 11
    149. ÒdenaBarcelona · 3,728 people · 11 councillorsAMAM majorityAM 90% · no majority 10%AM 7 of 11
    150. Sant Hipòlit de VoltregàBarcelona · 3,644 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 8 of 11
    151. Sant Cebrià de VallaltaBarcelona · 3,619 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityERC - AM majorityERC - AM 50% · no majority 50%ERC - AM 6 of 11
    152. CalafBarcelona · 3,590 people · 11 councillorsJXC-AMJXC-AM majorityJXC-AM 99% · no majority 1%JXC-AM 7 of 11
    153. Sant Salvador de GuardiolaBarcelona · 3,351 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 55% · no majority 39%CM 6 of 11
    154. Sant Martí SarrocaBarcelona · 3,313 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC / ESQUERRA 1% · no majority 99%ERC / ESQUERRA 4 of 11
    155. Cànoves i SamalúsBarcelona · 3,289 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 97% · no majority 3%CM 7 of 11
    156. BalsarenyBarcelona · 3,249 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC-AM 14% · no majority 85%ERC-AM 5 of 11
    157. SubiratsBarcelona · 3,241 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC / ESQUERRA 20% · no majority 78%ERC / ESQUERRA 5 of 11
    158. Sant Julià de VilatortaBarcelona · 3,193 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityAVV - AM majorityAVV - AM 75% · no majority 24%AVV - AM 6 of 11
    159. Monistrol de MontserratBarcelona · 3,166 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC-AM 13% · no majority 86%ERC-AM 5 of 11
    160. Caldes d'EstracBarcelona · 3,148 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC - CP 0% · no majority over 99%GDE 3 of 11
    161. VallgorguinaBarcelona · 3,144 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 13% · no majority 86%CM 5 of 11
    162. Les Masies de VoltregàBarcelona · 3,133 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCP 5% · no majority 94%CP 4 of 11
    163. Els Hostalets de PierolaBarcelona · 3,127 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 9% · no majority 90%ERC - AM 4 of 11
    164. Sant Esteve de PalautorderaBarcelona · 3,043 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 12% · no majority 86%CM 5 of 11
    165. La Palma de CervellóBarcelona · 3,026 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 91% · no majority 9%CM 6 of 11
    166. GurbBarcelona · 2,702 people · 11 councillorsUXG-AMUXG-AM majorityUXG-AM 94% · no majority 0%UXG-AM 7 of 11
    167. CastellterçolBarcelona · 2,655 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 2% · no majority 96%CEP 4 of 11
    168. VallromanesBarcelona · 2,632 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityMXV-ERC - AM 20% · no majority 80%MXV-ERC - AM 5 of 11
    169. Prats de LluçanèsBarcelona · 2,627 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 11% · no majority 88%ERC - AM 5 of 11
    170. Torrelles de FoixBarcelona · 2,557 people · 11 councillorsIMPULSEM TORRELLES DE FOIX - COMPROMÍS MUNICIPALIMPULSEM TORRELLES DE FOIX - COMPROMÍS MUNICIPAL majorityIMPULSEM TORRELLES DE FOIX - COMPROMÍS MUNICIPAL over 99% · no majority 0%IMPULSEM TORRELLES DE FOIX - COMPROMÍS MUNICIPAL 8 of 11
    171. AiguafredaBarcelona · 2,552 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 50% · no majority 18%CM 6 of 11
    172. CalldetenesBarcelona · 2,532 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityERC - AM majorityERC - AM 59% · no majority 41%ERC - AM 6 of 11
    173. Sant Llorenç SavallBarcelona · 2,524 people · 11 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 7 of 11
    174. MedionaBarcelona · 2,517 people · 11 councillorsPSC-CPNo majorityPSC-CP 18% · no majority 82%PSC-CP 5 of 11
    175. Sant Pere de TorellóBarcelona · 2,514 people · 11 councillorsENTESA - AMENTESA - AM majorityENTESA - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ENTESA - AM 11 of 11
    176. Sant Llorenç d'HortonsBarcelona · 2,503 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityMXH - AM majorityMXH - AM 58% · no majority 26%MXH - AM 6 of 11
    177. Castellet i la GornalBarcelona · 2,474 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 13% · no majority 87%PSC-CP 5 of 11
    178. Sant Pere de RiudebitllesBarcelona · 2,404 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC / ESQUERRA 56% · no majority 43%ERC / ESQUERRA 5 of 11
    179. Sant Quintí de MedionaBarcelona · 2,393 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityERC / ESQUERRA majorityERC / ESQUERRA 60% · no majority 34%ERC / ESQUERRA 6 of 11
    180. La Pobla de ClaramuntBarcelona · 2,275 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityP! 33% · no majority 67%P! 5 of 11
    181. AvinyóBarcelona · 2,270 people · 11 councillorsCMERC-AM majorityERC-AM 80% · no majority 0%ERC-AM 6 of 11
    182. Santa Eugènia de BergaBarcelona · 2,256 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 12% · no majority 87%CM 5 of 11
    183. FolguerolesBarcelona · 2,254 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 96% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 11
    184. L'EsquirolBarcelona · 2,245 people · 11 councillorsAUD-ERC-AMAUD-ERC-AM majorityAUD-ERC-AM 98% · no majority 2%AUD-ERC-AM 7 of 11
    185. AviàBarcelona · 2,237 people · 11 councillorsSASA majoritySA over 99% · no majority 0%SA 8 of 11
    186. CastellgalíBarcelona · 2,236 people · 11 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 70% · no majority 23%PSC-CP 6 of 11
    187. El BrucBarcelona · 2,218 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityIEB-ERC-AM 47% · no majority 53%IEB-ERC-AM 5 of 11
    188. La GranadaBarcelona · 2,207 people · 11 councillorsERC / ESQUERRAERC / ESQUERRA majorityERC / ESQUERRA over 99% · no majority 0%ERC / ESQUERRA 8 of 11
    189. BagàBarcelona · 2,167 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCXB-CP 13% · no majority 83%CXB-CP 5 of 11
    190. Sant Quirze de BesoraBarcelona · 2,142 people · 11 councillorsSP - AMUNTSP - AMUNT majoritySP - AMUNT over 99% · no majority 0%SP - AMUNT 7 of 11
    191. UllastrellBarcelona · 2,139 people · 11 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 10 of 11
    192. CallúsBarcelona · 2,122 people · 11 councillorsERC-AMERC-AM majorityERC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC-AM 8 of 11
    193. Castellví de RosanesBarcelona · 2,096 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 64% · no majority 36%CM 6 of 11
    194. Sant Vicenç de TorellóBarcelona · 2,077 people · 11 councillorsSUMEM-AMSUMEM-AM majoritySUMEM-AM 99% · no majority 0%SUMEM-AM 7 of 11
    195. Olesa de BonesvallsBarcelona · 2,016 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 6% · no majority 94%ERC - AM 4 of 11
    196. Avinyonet del PenedèsBarcelona · 1,706 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 9
    197. CasserresBarcelona · 1,646 people · 9 councillorsAMUNT - AMUNTAMUNT - AMUNT majorityAMUNT - AMUNT over 99% · no majority 0%AMUNT - AMUNT 7 of 9
    198. Castellví de la MarcaBarcelona · 1,614 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 92% · no majority 7%CM 5 of 9
    199. GualbaBarcelona · 1,610 people · 9 councillorsERCERC majorityERC 93% · no majority under 1%ERC 5 of 9
    200. Cabrera d'AnoiaBarcelona · 1,606 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%UC-ERC-AM 3 of 9
    201. Fogars de la SelvaBarcelona · 1,564 people · 9 councillorsIFIF majorityIF 99% · no majority 1%IF 6 of 9
    202. FonollosaBarcelona · 1,546 people · 9 councillorsSUMEM-ERC-AMSUMEM-ERC-AM majoritySUMEM-ERC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%SUMEM-ERC-AM 9 of 9
    203. TorrelavitBarcelona · 1,457 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC / ESQUERRA 13% · no majority 78%ERC / ESQUERRA 4 of 9
    204. Font-rubíBarcelona · 1,446 people · 9 councillorsCMNo majorityCM 23% · no majority 75%CM 4 of 9
    205. Sant Iscle de VallaltaBarcelona · 1,433 people · 9 councillorsSPSI-CSPSI-C majoritySPSI-C 99% · no majority 1%SPSI-C 6 of 9
    206. Castellnou de BagesBarcelona · 1,431 people · 9 councillorsCESMCESM majorityCESM 59% · no majority 12%CESM 5 of 9
    207. Santa Eulàlia de RiuprimerBarcelona · 1,401 people · 9 councillorsIPR - AMIPR - AM majorityIPR - AM over 99% · no majority 0%IPR - AM 7 of 9
    208. Vallbona d'AnoiaBarcelona · 1,387 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCUP-AMUNT 35% · no majority 65%CUP-AMUNT 4 of 9
    209. El Pla del PenedèsBarcelona · 1,335 people · 9 councillorsERC / ESQUERRAERC / ESQUERRA majorityERC / ESQUERRA 97% · no majority 3%ERC / ESQUERRA 5 of 9
    210. Sant Martí de TousBarcelona · 1,243 people · 9 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM 98% · no majority 2%ERC - AM 6 of 9
    211. Sant Martí de CentellesBarcelona · 1,232 people · 9 councillorsII majorityI 89% · no majority 0%I 5 of 9
    212. OlostBarcelona · 1,206 people · 9 councillorsIOISCIOISC majorityIOISC over 99% · no majority 0%IOISC 9 of 9
    213. CercsBarcelona · 1,169 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityNo majoritySOM CERCS 0% · no majority over 99%SOM CERCS 3 of 9
    214. Vilobí del PenedèsBarcelona · 1,130 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityVIURE VILOBÍ-CANDIDATURA DE PROGRÉS (VV-CP) 25% · no majority 75%VIURE VILOBÍ-CANDIDATURA DE PROGRÉS (VV-CP) 4 of 9
    215. Figaró-MontmanyBarcelona · 1,108 people · 9 councillorsTXFNo majorityTXF 32% · no majority 68%TXF 4 of 9
    216. CaldersBarcelona · 1,101 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 66% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 9
    217. La Pobla de LilletBarcelona · 1,079 people · 9 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 7 of 9
    218. Santa Maria d'OlóBarcelona · 1,063 people · 9 councillorsOLÓ SOM TOTS- ERC- AMOLÓ SOM TOTS- ERC- AM majorityOLÓ SOM TOTS- ERC- AM over 99% · no majority 0%OLÓ SOM TOTS- ERC- AM 8 of 9
    219. MontesquiuBarcelona · 1,059 people · 9 councillorsSM- AMUNTSM- AMUNT majoritySM- AMUNT 85% · no majority 13%SM- AMUNT 5 of 9
    220. Sant Cugat SesgarriguesBarcelona · 1,009 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityERC / ESQUERRA majorityERC / ESQUERRA 61% · no majority 36%ERC / ESQUERRA 5 of 9
    221. Les CabanyesBarcelona · 999 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 98% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 7
    222. La LlacunaBarcelona · 942 people · 7 councillorsCMNo majorityCM 34% · no majority 50%CM 3 of 7
    223. Pacs del PenedèsBarcelona · 935 people · 7 councillorsAMAM majorityAM over 99% · no majority 0%AM 5 of 7
    224. Sant Bartomeu del GrauBarcelona · 924 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
    225. Guardiola de BerguedàBarcelona · 918 people · 7 councillorsAD'EGAD'EG majorityAD'EG 79% · no majority 0%AD'EG 4 of 7
    226. RellinarsBarcelona · 915 people · 7 councillorsG.I.R.G.I.R. majorityG.I.R. 90% · no majority 0%G.I.R. 4 of 7
    227. Santa Maria de MartorellesBarcelona · 889 people · 7 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 3% · no majority 96%ERC - AM 3 of 7
    228. OlvanBarcelona · 876 people · 7 councillorsCUP - AMUNTCUP - AMUNT majorityCUP - AMUNT over 99% · no majority 0%CUP - AMUNT 6 of 7
    229. JorbaBarcelona · 806 people · 7 councillorsAMAM majorityAM 93% · no majority 0%AM 4 of 7
    230. ÒrriusBarcelona · 793 people · 7 councillorsCMERC / ESQUERRA majorityERC / ESQUERRA 74% · no majority 0%ERC / ESQUERRA 4 of 7
    231. CastellcirBarcelona · 778 people · 7 councillorsARAC-AMARAC-AM majorityARAC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%ARAC-AM 7 of 7
    232. CarmeBarcelona · 754 people · 7 councillorsCE-AMCE-AM majorityCE-AM over 99% · no majority 0%CE-AM 7 of 7
    233. Vilalba SasserraBarcelona · 748 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 79% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
    234. Monistrol de CaldersBarcelona · 742 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 77% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
    235. Les Masies de RodaBarcelona · 733 people · 7 councillorsMRI-AMMRI-AM majorityMRI-AM over 99% · no majority 0%MRI-AM 5 of 7
    236. MuntanyolaBarcelona · 700 people · 7 councillorsIPM-ERC - AMIPM-ERC - AM majorityIPM-ERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%IPM-ERC - AM 7 of 7
    237. Sant Quirze SafajaBarcelona · 672 people · 7 councillorsISQS-CPISQS-CP majorityISQS-CP 70% · no majority 0%ISQS-CP 4 of 7
    238. CastellolíBarcelona · 636 people · 7 councillorsAMAM majorityAM over 99% · no majority 0%AM 7 of 7
    239. Sant Mateu de BagesBarcelona · 628 people · 7 councillorsSUMEM - AMSUMEM - AM majoritySUMEM - AM over 99% · no majority 0%SUMEM - AM 6 of 7
    240. Sant Feliu SasserraBarcelona · 611 people · 7 councillorsARA PLERC-AM majorityERC-AM 52% · no majority 0%ERC-AM 4 of 7
    241. Sant Boi de LluçanèsBarcelona · 575 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
    242. OristàBarcelona · 573 people · 7 councillorsCMFEM-AM majorityFEM-AM 65% · no majority 0%FEM-AM 4 of 7
    243. CampinsBarcelona · 557 people · 7 councillorsNo majorityERC - AM majorityERC - AM 75% · no majority 25%ERC - AM 4 of 7
    244. PuigdàlberBarcelona · 555 people · 7 councillorsCMERC / ESQUERRA majorityERC / ESQUERRA 63% · no majority 0%ERC / ESQUERRA 4 of 7
    245. Els Prats de ReiBarcelona · 554 people · 7 councillorsAMAM majorityAM over 99% · no majority 0%AM 7 of 7
    246. RajadellBarcelona · 545 people · 7 councillorsJXR - ARA PLJXR - ARA PL majorityJXR - ARA PL 91% · no majority 0%JXR - ARA PL 4 of 7
    247. PontonsBarcelona · 507 people · 7 councillorsPPPP majorityPP over 99% · no majority 0%PP 5 of 7
    248. Fogars de MontclúsBarcelona · 493 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
    249. MontmajorBarcelona · 484 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 63% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
    250. Castellfollit del BoixBarcelona · 460 people · 7 councillorsICBICB majorityICB over 99% · no majority 0%ICB 6 of 7
    251. BorredàBarcelona · 448 people · 7 councillorsCPCP majorityCP over 99% · no majority 0%CP 7 of 7
    252. ViladaBarcelona · 439 people · 7 councillorsAV - AMAV - AM majorityAV - AM over 99% · no majority 0%AV - AM 6 of 7
    253. PerafitaBarcelona · 418 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 99% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
    254. CollsuspinaBarcelona · 398 people · 7 councillorsCMAC-AM majorityAC-AM 55% · no majority 0%AC-AM 4 of 7
    255. L'EstanyBarcelona · 391 people · 7 councillorsAXE-ERC-AMAXE-ERC-AM majorityAXE-ERC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%AXE-ERC-AM 7 of 7
    256. MontsenyBarcelona · 370 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 6 of 7
    257. Santa Fe del PenedèsBarcelona · 370 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 69% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
    258. Sant Martí SesgueiolesBarcelona · 361 people · 7 councillorsSMA-AMSMA-AM majoritySMA-AM over 99% · no majority 0%SMA-AM 7 of 7
    259. OrísBarcelona · 347 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
    260. TagamanentBarcelona · 340 people · 7 councillorsAT-ERC-AMAT-ERC-AM majorityAT-ERC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%AT-ERC-AM 5 of 7
    261. CoponsBarcelona · 333 people · 7 councillorsACAC majorityAC over 99% · no majority 0%AC 7 of 7
    262. TavèrnolesBarcelona · 329 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 85% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
    263. Vilanova de SauBarcelona · 320 people · 7 councillorsCPCP majorityCP 58% · no majority 1%CP 4 of 7
    264. SaldesBarcelona · 298 people · 7 councillorsTSP - AMTSP - AM majorityTSP - AM over 99% · no majority 0%TSP - AM 6 of 7
    265. Aguilar de SegarraBarcelona · 287 people · 7 councillorsU X AU X A majorityU X A over 99% · no majority 0%U X A 7 of 7
    266. MarganellBarcelona · 282 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 96% · no majority 4%CM 4 of 7
    267. AlpensBarcelona · 281 people · 7 councillorsFP - AMFP - AM majorityFP - AM over 99% · no majority 0%FP - AM 7 of 7
    268. LluçàBarcelona · 279 people · 7 councillorsAPM- AMAPM- AM majorityAPM- AM over 99% · no majority 0%APM- AM 7 of 7
    269. Rupit i PruitBarcelona · 279 people · 7 councillorsRUPIT PRUIT-AMRUPIT PRUIT-AM majorityRUPIT PRUIT-AM over 99% · no majority 0%RUPIT PRUIT-AM 7 of 7
    270. El BrullBarcelona · 278 people · 7 councillorsABAB majorityAB over 99% · no majority 0%AB 7 of 7
    271. MallaBarcelona · 272 people · 7 councillorsU PER MU PER M majorityU PER M over 99% · no majority 0%U PER M 7 of 7
    272. VallcebreBarcelona · 268 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
    273. L'EspunyolaBarcelona · 265 people · 7 councillorsPDRPDR majorityPDR over 99% · no majority 0%PDR 7 of 7
    274. RubióBarcelona · 244 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: GDR-AM 3 of 5
    275. Sant Julià de CerdanyolaBarcelona · 241 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: C - AM 5 of 5
    276. MuraBarcelona · 232 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 2 of 5
    277. SoraBarcelona · 219 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
    278. TalamancaBarcelona · 219 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: FEMT- AM 3 of 5
    279. ArgençolaBarcelona · 216 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: AM 5 of 5
    280. PujaltBarcelona · 204 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: AM 3 of 5
    281. Calonge de SegarraBarcelona · 195 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: FEM-AM 2 of 5
    282. GallifaBarcelona · 186 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ARA PL 4 of 5
    283. Santa Cecília de VoltregàBarcelona · 185 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 3 of 5
    284. Santa Maria de MerlèsBarcelona · 184 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
    285. VecianaBarcelona · 182 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
    286. GaiàBarcelona · 179 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ERC-AM 4 of 5
    287. La Nou de BerguedàBarcelona · 179 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: PUPV 4 of 5
    288. Castellar de n'HugBarcelona · 176 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
    289. Castellar del RiuBarcelona · 175 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
    290. Sant Pere SallavineraBarcelona · 167 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ISPS-AM 2 of 5
    291. MontmaneuBarcelona · 166 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
    292. Viver i SerrateixBarcelona · 166 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
    293. Castellfollit de RiubregósBarcelona · 159 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: VC-AM 3 of 5
    294. OrpíBarcelona · 159 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: AM 5 of 5
    295. Santa Maria de BesoraBarcelona · 159 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: IPB 3 of 5
    296. SagàsBarcelona · 157 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: AS - AM 5 of 5
    297. Santa Maria de MirallesBarcelona · 138 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: FEM-AM 3 of 5
    298. MontclarBarcelona · 136 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: M - AM 5 of 5
    299. Sant Martí d'AlbarsBarcelona · 119 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
    300. TavertetBarcelona · 116 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
    301. Sant Agustí de LluçanèsBarcelona · 100 people · 3 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 3 of 3
    302. Sant Sadurní d'OsormortBarcelona · 90 people · 3 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 2 of 3
    303. CapolatBarcelona · 89 people · 3 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: TSCAPOLAT - AM 3 of 3
    304. SobremuntBarcelona · 83 people · 3 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: IPS 3 of 3
    305. GraneraBarcelona · 80 people · 3 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 2 of 3
    306. BellpratBarcelona · 74 people · 3 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: UXP-AM 2 of 3
    307. Castell de l'ArenyBarcelona · 69 people · 1 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 1 of 1
    308. La QuarBarcelona · 47 people · 1 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ERC - AM 1 of 1
    309. FígolsBarcelona · 45 people · 1 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ERC - AM 1 of 1
    310. Sant Jaume de FrontanyàBarcelona · 31 people · 3 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CXSJF-CP 3 of 3
    311. GisclarenyBarcelona · 28 people · 1 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: G - AM 1 of 1