Spain · Municipal elections 2027 · Girona
Girona: ERC would win 759 of 1,963 councillors
221 municipalities vote on 23 May 2027. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls; how it works.
- ERC 759
- Junts 647
- Local lists 286
- PSOE 120
- CUP 98
- Vox 33
- Sumar, Podemos and allies 15
- PP 4
Try it
What if the national vote changes? Every municipality
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 8,087 municipalities with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
Every municipality in Girona
- GironaGirona · 102,666 people · 27 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%GGI-AMUNT 8 of 27
- FigueresGirona · 47,088 people · 21 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 81% · no majority 19%CM 12 of 21
- BlanesGirona · 40,579 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%ERC-AM 5 of 21
- Lloret de MarGirona · 38,941 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%PSC-CP 6 of 21
- OlotGirona · 36,716 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%CM 7 of 21
- SaltGirona · 32,517 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 0% · no majority over 99%ERC - AM 7 of 21
- PalafrugellGirona · 23,396 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 1% · no majority 99%PSC-CP 8 of 21
- Sant Feliu de GuíxolsGirona · 22,149 people · 21 councillorsNo majorityTSF-TE majorityTSF-TE 53% · no majority 47%TSF-TE 11 of 21
- BanyolesGirona · 20,187 people · 21 councillorsCMNo majorityCM 29% · no majority 70%CM 9 of 21
- RosesGirona · 19,907 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC-SR-AM under 1% · no majority over 99%ERC-SR-AM 6 of 17
- PalamósGirona · 18,145 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 1% · no majority 99%ERC - AM 6 of 17
- Santa Coloma de FarnersGirona · 13,557 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%CM 5 of 17
- Torroella de MontgríGirona · 12,061 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityUPM 0% · no majority over 99%UPM 6 of 17
- Castell-Platja d'AroGirona · 11,757 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPSC-CP 0% · no majority over 99%PSC-CP 5 of 17
- Calonge i Sant AntoniGirona · 11,712 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%CM 6 of 17
- Castelló d'EmpúriesGirona · 11,611 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 1% · no majority 99%ERC - AM 6 of 17
- La Bisbal d'EmpordàGirona · 11,163 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 0% · no majority over 99%ERC - AM 6 of 17
- Cassà de la SelvaGirona · 10,680 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityFC-AM majorityFC-AM 95% · no majority 4%FC-AM 11 of 17
- RipollGirona · 10,641 people · 17 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityALIANÇA.CAT under 1% · no majority over 99%ALIANÇA.CAT 6 of 17
- L'EscalaGirona · 10,520 people · 17 councillorsCPNo majorityCP 18% · no majority 82%CP 8 of 17
- PuigcerdàGirona · 9,484 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityIP - ERC - AM 8% · no majority 92%IP - ERC - AM 5 of 13
- LlagosteraGirona · 9,024 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 23% · no majority 71%ERC - AM 6 of 13
- Caldes de MalavellaGirona · 8,196 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 2% · no majority 98%CM 5 of 13
- VidreresGirona · 8,167 people · 13 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 49% · no majority 31%CM 7 of 13
- Maçanet de la SelvaGirona · 7,572 people · 13 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 11 of 13
- SilsGirona · 6,507 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%IDSILS - IDSELVA 4 of 13
- ArbúciesGirona · 6,474 people · 13 councillorsEA-IDSELVAEA-IDSELVA majorityEA-IDSELVA 73% · no majority 0%EA-IDSELVA 7 of 13
- Tossa de MarGirona · 5,956 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM under 1% · no majority over 99%CM 4 of 13
- Sant Hilari SacalmGirona · 5,836 people · 13 councillorsPIG-IDSELVANo majorityPIG-IDSELVA 28% · no majority 68%PIG-IDSELVA 6 of 13
- AnglèsGirona · 5,682 people · 13 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 11 of 13
- Santa Cristina d'AroGirona · 5,585 people · 13 councillorsTXSCA - TETXSCA - TE majorityTXSCA - TE 74% · no majority 26%TXSCA - TE 7 of 13
- VilafantGirona · 5,562 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC - AM 1% · no majority 99%ERC - AM 4 of 13
- CelràGirona · 5,503 people · 13 councillorsSP-CUP-AMUNTSP-CUP-AMUNT majoritySP-CUP-AMUNT 78% · no majority 22%SP-CUP-AMUNT 7 of 13
- Sarrià de TerGirona · 5,294 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityPAS-AMUNT 32% · no majority 68%PAS-AMUNT 6 of 13
- BescanóGirona · 5,156 people · 13 councillorsNo majorityERC-IDB- AM majorityERC-IDB- AM 54% · no majority 40%ERC-IDB- AM 7 of 13
- LlançàGirona · 4,905 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 0% · no majority over 99%CM 3 of 11
- PorqueresGirona · 4,712 people · 11 councillorsIDP-AMIDP-AM majorityIDP-AM over 99% · no majority 0%IDP-AM 10 of 11
- HostalricGirona · 4,370 people · 11 councillorsSXH-AMSXH-AM majoritySXH-AM over 99% · no majority 0%SXH-AM 8 of 11
- Riells i ViabreaGirona · 4,279 people · 11 councillorsERC - GIR - AMERC - GIR - AM majorityERC - GIR - AM over 99% · no majority under 1%ERC - GIR - AM 7 of 11
- BegurGirona · 4,177 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 10% · no majority 90%CM 5 of 11
- Sant GregoriGirona · 4,085 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 99% · no majority 1%CM 7 of 11
- QuartGirona · 3,906 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM 1% · no majority 99%CM 4 of 11
- BredaGirona · 3,842 people · 11 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 8 of 11
- Sant Julià de RamisGirona · 3,623 people · 11 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM 99% · no majority 1%ERC - AM 7 of 11
- VilablareixGirona · 3,396 people · 11 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 7 of 11
- La JonqueraGirona · 3,317 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityERC - AM majorityERC - AM 51% · no majority 45%ERC - AM 6 of 11
- Vilobí d'OnyarGirona · 3,304 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityGMI-VO-IDSELVA 32% · no majority 68%GMI-VO-IDSELVA 5 of 11
- Sant Joan de les AbadessesGirona · 3,274 people · 11 councillorsMES-SOMMESCATERC majorityERC 62% · no majority 0%ERC 6 of 11
- CampdevànolGirona · 3,217 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityCM under 1% · no majority over 99%CM 4 of 11
- La Vall d'en BasGirona · 3,143 people · 11 councillorsLVP-AMLVP-AM majorityLVP-AM over 99% · no majority 0%LVP-AM 8 of 11
- Sant Joan les FontsGirona · 3,054 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 88% · no majority 0%CM 6 of 11
- CadaquésGirona · 2,889 people · 11 councillorsFEMCDQ-IDCFEMCDQ-IDC majorityFEMCDQ-IDC over 99% · no majority 0%FEMCDQ-IDC 8 of 11
- Fornells de la SelvaGirona · 2,693 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 93% · no majority 7%CM 6 of 11
- PalsGirona · 2,548 people · 11 councillorsJXP - AMJXP - AM majorityJXP - AM over 99% · no majority 0%JXP - AM 8 of 11
- BesalúGirona · 2,480 people · 11 councillorsCMAM majorityAM 71% · no majority 0%AM 6 of 11
- CamprodonGirona · 2,469 people · 11 councillorsTPC - CPTPC - CP majorityTPC - CP over 99% · no majority 0%TPC - CP 9 of 11
- AmerGirona · 2,422 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 83% · no majority 0%CM 6 of 11
- Cornellà del TerriGirona · 2,407 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 83% · no majority 0%CM 6 of 11
- RiudarenesGirona · 2,337 people · 11 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 84% · no majority 1%CM 6 of 11
- Sant Pere PescadorGirona · 2,079 people · 11 councillorsCMIXSPP-AM majorityIXSPP-AM 51% · no majority 0%IXSPP-AM 6 of 11
- Riudellots de la SelvaGirona · 2,072 people · 11 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityERC-AM 11% · no majority 88%ERC-AM 5 of 11
- PeraladaGirona · 1,974 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 9
- La Cellera de TerGirona · 1,967 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityCAM - AM majorityCAM - AM 70% · no majority 30%CAM - AM 5 of 9
- Les PresesGirona · 1,875 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 95% · no majority 0%CM 6 of 9
- BordilsGirona · 1,815 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 97% · no majority 3%CM 6 of 9
- Ribes de FreserGirona · 1,810 people · 9 councillorsCMNo majorityCM 29% · no majority 71%CM 4 of 9
- ForallacGirona · 1,765 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 89% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 9
- Les Planes d'HostolesGirona · 1,745 people · 9 councillorsELPHELPH majorityELPH over 99% · no majority 0%ELPH 8 of 9
- AlpGirona · 1,717 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityEC-IDC 29% · no majority 71%EC-IDC 4 of 9
- Avinyonet de PuigventósGirona · 1,676 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 9 of 9
- Mont-rasGirona · 1,676 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 81% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 9
- Santa PauGirona · 1,605 people · 9 councillorsUXSP-AMUXSP-AM majorityUXSP-AM over 99% · no majority 0%UXSP-AM 7 of 9
- LlíviaGirona · 1,495 people · 9 councillorsFLLFLL majorityFLL over 99% · no majority 0%FLL 6 of 9
- Sant Feliu de PallerolsGirona · 1,495 people · 9 councillorsUXSF-ERC-AMUXSF-ERC-AM majorityUXSF-ERC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%UXSF-ERC-AM 7 of 9
- Palau-saverderaGirona · 1,472 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityAXT-TE 13% · no majority 79%AXT-TE 4 of 9
- FontcobertaGirona · 1,466 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityERC-AMPFV-AM majorityERC-AMPFV-AM 65% · no majority 34%ERC-AMPFV-AM 5 of 9
- NavataGirona · 1,465 people · 9 councillorsSM-AMSM-AM majoritySM-AM 90% · no majority 0%SM-AM 5 of 9
- Sant Julià del Llor i BonmatíGirona · 1,347 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 9 of 9
- La Vall de BianyaGirona · 1,345 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 9 of 9
- Cruïlles, Monells i Sant Sadurní de l'HeuraGirona · 1,338 people · 9 councillorsAVENÇ - AMAVENÇ - AM majorityAVENÇ - AM over 99% · no majority 0%AVENÇ - AM 9 of 9
- CorçàGirona · 1,268 people · 9 councillorsFP-TEFP-TE majorityFP-TE 99% · no majority 0%FP-TE 6 of 9
- LlersGirona · 1,245 people · 9 councillorsCMIXLL-AM majorityIXLL-AM 87% · no majority 0%IXLL-AM 5 of 9
- UllàGirona · 1,195 people · 9 councillorsPSC-CPMOU - AM majorityMOU - AM 63% · no majority 0%MOU - AM 5 of 9
- VilamallaGirona · 1,166 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 93% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 9
- VergesGirona · 1,162 people · 9 councillorsSP-CUP-AMUNTSP-CUP-AMUNT majoritySP-CUP-AMUNT 58% · no majority 42%SP-CUP-AMUNT 5 of 9
- SerinyàGirona · 1,153 people · 9 councillorsNo majorityGPS-AM majorityGPS-AM 87% · no majority 11%GPS-AM 5 of 9
- VilajuïgaGirona · 1,142 people · 9 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM 83% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 5 of 9
- FlaçàGirona · 1,130 people · 9 councillorsCMFV-ERC-AM majorityFV-ERC-AM 88% · no majority 0%FV-ERC-AM 5 of 9
- ViladrauGirona · 1,103 people · 9 councillorsSPV-AMSPV-AM majoritySPV-AM 93% · no majority 0%SPV-AM 5 of 9
- PortbouGirona · 1,090 people · 9 councillorsSXP-CPSXP-CP majoritySXP-CP 91% · no majority 8%SXP-CP 5 of 9
- L'ArmenteraGirona · 1,043 people · 9 councillorsIXA- AMIXA- AM majorityIXA- AM over 99% · no majority 0%IXA- AM 7 of 9
- BàscaraGirona · 1,034 people · 9 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 9 of 9
- El Port de la SelvaGirona · 1,015 people · 9 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 99% · no majority 0%CM 6 of 9
- Cervià de TerGirona · 999 people · 7 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityACR-SP-AMUNT 24% · no majority 76%ACR-SP-AMUNT 3 of 7
- VilabertranGirona · 991 people · 7 councillorsSV-AMSV-AM majoritySV-AM over 99% · no majority 0%SV-AM 5 of 7
- Montagut i OixGirona · 958 people · 7 councillorsSMOSMO majoritySMO over 99% · no majority 0%SMO 7 of 7
- CabanesGirona · 949 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 92% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
- Castellfollit de la RocaGirona · 926 people · 7 councillors+CASTELLFOLLIT-AM+CASTELLFOLLIT-AM majority+CASTELLFOLLIT-AM over 99% · no majority 0%+CASTELLFOLLIT-AM 6 of 7
- Vall-llobregaGirona · 926 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityERC - AM 52% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
- GarriguellaGirona · 922 people · 7 councillorsEG-AMEG-AM majorityEG-AM over 99% · no majority 0%EG-AM 7 of 7
- VentallóGirona · 911 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 92% · no majority 8%CM 4 of 7
- AgullanaGirona · 903 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 87% · no majority 13%CM 4 of 7
- Saus, Camallera i LlampaiesGirona · 865 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 56% · no majority 13%CM 4 of 7
- Sant Jaume de LliercaGirona · 842 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- VilademulsGirona · 840 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 93% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
- Sant Feliu de BuixalleuGirona · 839 people · 7 councillorsERC-AMERC-AM majorityERC-AM 91% · no majority under 1%ERC-AM 4 of 7
- Sant Jordi DesvallsGirona · 830 people · 7 councillorsSP - AMUNTNo majoritySP - AMUNT 53% · no majority 44%SP - AMUNT 3 of 7
- LladóGirona · 827 people · 7 councillorsERC-AMERC-AM majorityERC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC-AM 7 of 7
- MassanesGirona · 825 people · 7 councillorsIPM - AMIPM - AM majorityIPM - AM over 99% · no majority 0%IPM - AM 6 of 7
- TortellàGirona · 823 people · 7 councillorsST-ERC-AMST-ERC-AM majorityST-ERC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%ST-ERC-AM 7 of 7
- Sant Miquel de FluviàGirona · 808 people · 7 councillorsCPCP majorityCP over 99% · no majority 0%CP 7 of 7
- AlbonsGirona · 797 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- Vila-sacraGirona · 785 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 6 of 7
- AiguavivaGirona · 780 people · 7 councillorsNo majorityERC - AM majorityERC - AM 73% · no majority 27%ERC - AM 4 of 7
- FortiàGirona · 778 people · 7 councillorsGPF-AMGPF-AM majorityGPF-AM over 99% · no majority 0%GPF-AM 7 of 7
- BorrassàGirona · 776 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 98% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 7
- Canet d'AdriGirona · 750 people · 7 councillorsIPC-AMIPC-AM majorityIPC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%IPC-AM 6 of 7
- Torroella de FluviàGirona · 741 people · 7 councillorsPSC-CPPSC-CP majorityPSC-CP 80% · no majority 0%PSC-CP 4 of 7
- Sant Pau de SegúriesGirona · 732 people · 7 councillors+SP - AM+SP - AM majority+SP - AM 99% · no majority 0%+SP - AM 5 of 7
- LlambillesGirona · 731 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 62% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
- Maçanet de CabrenysGirona · 724 people · 7 councillorsMS-AMMS-AM majorityMS-AM 99% · no majority 1%MS-AM 4 of 7
- CamósGirona · 715 people · 7 councillorsERC-SOMC-AMERC-SOMC-AM majorityERC-SOMC-AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC-SOMC-AM 7 of 7
- Bellcaire d'EmpordàGirona · 713 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- Sant Climent SescebesGirona · 696 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 5 of 7
- Sant Martí de LlémenaGirona · 679 people · 7 councillorsILL-AMILL-AM majorityILL-AM 99% · no majority 0%ILL-AM 5 of 7
- CapmanyGirona · 672 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- El Far d'EmpordàGirona · 625 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 7 of 7
- PauGirona · 579 people · 7 councillorsSGDP-AMSGDP-AM majoritySGDP-AM 92% · no majority 0%SGDP-AM 4 of 7
- Guils de CerdanyaGirona · 573 people · 7 councillorsNo majorityNo majorityAM 36% · no majority 60%AM 3 of 7
- Pont de MolinsGirona · 542 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM 97% · no majority 1%ERC - AM 4 of 7
- CampllongGirona · 535 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 98% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 7
- DarniusGirona · 535 people · 7 councillorsTXD-TETXD-TE majorityTXD-TE 95% · no majority 0%TXD-TE 4 of 7
- Fontanals de CerdanyaGirona · 533 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 98% · no majority 2%CM 5 of 7
- LlanarsGirona · 533 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 7 of 7
- BolvirGirona · 518 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- Sant Joan de MolletGirona · 515 people · 7 councillorsJPERM-AMJPERM-AM majorityJPERM-AM over 99% · no majority 0%JPERM-AM 7 of 7
- GerGirona · 512 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- RiudauraGirona · 511 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 7
- EsponellàGirona · 489 people · 7 councillorsERC-SOME- AMERC-SOME- AM majorityERC-SOME- AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC-SOME- AM 6 of 7
- La Tallada d'EmpordàGirona · 480 people · 7 councillorsVCTMTVCTMT majorityVCTMT 99% · no majority 0%VCTMT 5 of 7
- ViladamatGirona · 479 people · 7 councillorsCUP-SP-AMUNTCUP-SP-AMUNT majorityCUP-SP-AMUNT over 99% · no majority 0%CUP-SP-AMUNT 7 of 7
- ColeraGirona · 468 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 7
- Maià de MontcalGirona · 462 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- GarrigàsGirona · 458 people · 7 councillorsCMSG-AM majoritySG-AM 82% · no majority 0%SG-AM 4 of 7
- Palol de RevarditGirona · 457 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- ArgelaguerGirona · 439 people · 7 councillorsIPAIPA majorityIPA over 99% · no majority 0%IPA 7 of 7
- GualtaGirona · 439 people · 7 councillorsTFG - TETFG - TE majorityTFG - TE 84% · no majority 16%TFG - TE 4 of 7
- La PeraGirona · 438 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- OsorGirona · 423 people · 7 councillorsUFO - AMUFO - AM majorityUFO - AM over 99% · no majority 0%UFO - AM 5 of 7
- ParlavàGirona · 415 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 6 of 7
- Vilallonga de TerGirona · 410 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 92% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
- EspollaGirona · 408 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 7 of 7
- VilanantGirona · 401 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- Brunyola i Sant Martí SapresaGirona · 388 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- JafreGirona · 386 people · 7 councillorsGDJGDJ majorityGDJ over 99% · no majority 0%GDJ 5 of 7
- VilamacolumGirona · 386 people · 7 councillorsIXV-AMIXV-AM majorityIXV-AM over 99% · no majority 0%IXV-AM 7 of 7
- Santa Llogaia d'ÀlguemaGirona · 379 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- OrdisGirona · 373 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 7 of 7
- MollóGirona · 365 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- Sant Aniol de FinestresGirona · 363 people · 7 councillorsCMISAF-AM majorityISAF-AM 61% · no majority 0%ISAF-AM 4 of 7
- TerradesGirona · 345 people · 7 councillorsET-AMET-AM majorityET-AM 91% · no majority 9%ET-AM 4 of 7
- MieresGirona · 341 people · 7 councillorsVMVM majorityVM over 99% · no majority 0%VM 7 of 7
- JuiàGirona · 334 people · 7 councillorsCMESTIMEM J-AM majorityESTIMEM J-AM 67% · no majority 0%ESTIMEM J-AM 4 of 7
- CantallopsGirona · 330 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 7 of 7
- Palau-satorGirona · 327 people · 7 councillorsGDP - AMGDP - AM majorityGDP - AM over 99% · no majority 0%GDP - AM 5 of 7
- IsòvolGirona · 318 people · 7 councillorsCMAM majorityAM 70% · no majority 0%AM 4 of 7
- CistellaGirona · 307 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 95% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
- PlanolesGirona · 307 people · 7 councillorsIDR-IDCIDR-IDC majorityIDR-IDC over 99% · no majority 0%IDR-IDC 6 of 7
- MadremanyaGirona · 302 people · 7 councillorsIPM-AMIPM-AM majorityIPM-AM over 99% · no majority 0%IPM-AM 7 of 7
- RupiàGirona · 300 people · 7 councillorsSRSR majoritySR over 99% · no majority 0%SR 7 of 7
- MasaracGirona · 294 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- FoixàGirona · 288 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 98% · no majority 0%CM 5 of 7
- CabanellesGirona · 279 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM over 99% · no majority 0%ERC - AM 7 of 7
- CrespiàGirona · 276 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM 79% · no majority 0%CM 4 of 7
- PontósGirona · 274 people · 7 councillorsCXPSP - AM majoritySP - AM 61% · no majority 0%SP - AM 4 of 7
- RegencósGirona · 271 people · 7 councillorsERC - AMERC - AM majorityERC - AM 98% · no majority 2%ERC - AM 4 of 7
- DasGirona · 267 people · 7 councillorsAMAM majorityAM over 99% · no majority 0%AM 6 of 7
- Sant Llorenç de la MugaGirona · 267 people · 7 councillorsCSLLM-AMCSLLM-AM majorityCSLLM-AM over 99% · no majority 0%CSLLM-AM 7 of 7
- Sant Martí VellGirona · 261 people · 7 councillorsTXSMV-AMTXSMV-AM majorityTXSMV-AM over 99% · no majority 0%TXSMV-AM 5 of 7
- Boadella i les EscaulesGirona · 258 people · 7 councillorsMXBE-AMMXBE-AM majorityMXBE-AM over 99% · no majority 0%MXBE-AM 7 of 7
- Sant FerriolGirona · 256 people · 7 councillorsCMCM majorityCM over 99% · no majority 0%CM 7 of 7
- UllastretGirona · 250 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 3 of 5
- BiureGirona · 249 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: AMXB-AM 4 of 5
- EspinelvesGirona · 248 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: EPF-AM 3 of 5
- RiumorsGirona · 244 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: TXR - TE 4 of 5
- Sant Miquel de CampmajorGirona · 239 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: SOMSMC-AM 4 of 5
- Serra de DaróGirona · 233 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
- UltramortGirona · 224 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: UU - AM 5 of 5
- VilopriuGirona · 223 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ERC - AM 5 of 5
- OgassaGirona · 222 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: IPO-ERC-AM 3 of 5
- Vallfogona de RipollèsGirona · 222 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: TPV - AM 5 of 5
- La Selva de MarGirona · 220 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
- ViladasensGirona · 216 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: GPV- AM 4 of 5
- UrúsGirona · 214 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
- RabósGirona · 210 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
- Les LlossesGirona · 205 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: TLLL 4 of 5
- ColomersGirona · 204 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: IPC-AMUNT 5 of 5
- VilamaniscleGirona · 204 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
- BeudaGirona · 202 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 3 of 5
- Mollet de PeraladaGirona · 202 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
- GombrènGirona · 200 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: TJFG - AM 4 of 5
- SetcasesGirona · 200 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: F+X SETCASES - AM 5 of 5
- QueralbsGirona · 191 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 3 of 5
- TosesGirona · 185 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
- Pedret i MarzàGirona · 181 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ERC - AM 4 of 5
- VidràGirona · 181 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 3 of 5
- AlbanyàGirona · 180 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
- SiuranaGirona · 178 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: TXS-AM 5 of 5
- GarrigolesGirona · 177 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 4 of 5
- Sales de LliercaGirona · 169 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: TPS 4 of 5
- TorrentGirona · 166 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ERC - AM 2 of 5
- PardinesGirona · 165 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: +P - AM 4 of 5
- FontanillesGirona · 163 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
- CampellesGirona · 162 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ACIEB - AM 3 of 5
- Sant Andreu SalouGirona · 162 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ERC-AM 2 of 5
- VilaürGirona · 162 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: IXV-AM 5 of 5
- Sant MoriGirona · 159 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: SOM SANT MORI 4 of 5
- Palau de Santa EulàliaGirona · 115 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: AD'EPDSE 3 of 5
- MerangesGirona · 111 people · 5 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 5 of 5
- SusquedaGirona · 96 people · 3 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: ERC - AM 3 of 3
- La VajolGirona · 87 people · 3 councillorsUnder 250 people, open lists: not projected. 2023: CM 2 of 3
No municipality matches.