Spain General election29 Nov 2026in 27 days PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendar Track record Research

La Bisbal d'Empordà: no list would have a majority, ERC - AM largest

La Bisbal d'Empordà (Girona, 11,163 inhabitants) elects 17 councillors on 23 May 2027; 9 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.

The council after 23 May, our projection

ERC - AM+2
6 councillors (2023: 4) · 31.4% of the vote (2023: 24.6%) Majority 0%
CUP-SP-AMUNT±0
3 councillors (2023: 3) · 17.6% of the vote (2023: 17.1%) Majority 0%
PSC-IPLB-CP−1
3 councillors (2023: 4) · 17.3% of the vote (2023: 20.6%) Majority 0%
CM−1
2 councillors (2023: 3) · 14.8% of the vote (2023: 16.4%) Majority 0%
TXLB - TE±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 10.4% of the vote (2023: 10.1%) Majority 0%
LBECP - C±0
1 councillors (2023: 1) · 5.9% of the vote (2023: 8.6%) Majority 0%

The line marks a majority (9 of 17). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.

Every list, 2023 and projected

  1. ERC - AMERC 24.6% → 31.4% 4 → 6 councillors
  2. CUP-SP-AMUNTCUP 17.1% → 17.6% 3 → 3 councillors
  3. PSC-IPLB-CPPSOE 20.6% → 17.3% 4 → 3 councillors
  4. CMJunts 16.4% → 14.8% 3 → 2 councillors
  5. TXLB - TELocal lists 10.1% → 10.4% 2 → 2 councillors
  6. LBECP - CSumar, Podemos and allies 8.6% → 5.9% 1 → 1 councillors

2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 3,796 valid votes including 102 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.

Near La Bisbal d'Empordà in size, in Girona

Every municipality in Girona → · All of Spain →