Campdevànol: no list would have a majority, CM largest
Campdevànol (Girona, 3,217 inhabitants) elects 11 councillors on 23 May 2027; 6 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 11councillors, 6 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 1,604valid votes in 2023 (62% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
CM±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 30.5% of the vote (2023: 33.7%)
Majority under 1%
ERC - AM+1
3
councillors (2023: 2) · 23.7% of the vote (2023: 18.5%)
Majority 0%
IDR-IDC±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 18.0% of the vote (2023: 17.4%)
Majority 0%
CP−1
1
councillors (2023: 2) · 14.2% of the vote (2023: 17.3%)
Majority 0%
CUP - AMUNT±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 11.2% of the vote (2023: 10.8%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (6 of 11). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- CMJunts 33.7% → 30.5% 4 → 4 councillors
- ERC - AMERC 18.5% → 23.7% 2 → 3 councillors
- IDR-IDCLocal lists 17.4% → 18.0% 2 → 2 councillors
- CPPSOE 17.3% → 14.2% 2 → 1 councillors
- CUP - AMUNTCUP 10.8% → 11.2% 1 → 1 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 1,604 valid votes including 39 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.
Near Campdevànol in size, in Girona
- Sant Joan de les Abadesses3,274 inhabitants · 11 councillors
- La Vall d'en Bas3,143 inhabitants · 11 councillors
- Vilobí d'Onyar3,304 inhabitants · 11 councillors
- La Jonquera3,317 inhabitants · 11 councillors
- Sant Joan les Fonts3,054 inhabitants · 11 councillors
- Vilablareix3,396 inhabitants · 11 councillors