Lloret de Mar: no list would have a majority, PSC-CP largest
Lloret de Mar (Girona, 38,941 inhabitants) elects 21 councillors on 23 May 2027; 11 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 21councillors, 11 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 10,436valid votes in 2023 (47% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PSC-CP−2
6
councillors (2023: 8) · 23.7% of the vote (2023: 27.4%)
Majority 0%
CM±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 14.5% of the vote (2023: 16.2%)
Majority 0%
ERC - AM+1
3
councillors (2023: 2) · 12.9% of the vote (2023: 10.1%)
Majority 0%
TOTS PER LLORET - ARA PL±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 12.4% of the vote (2023: 12.1%)
Majority 0%
VOX+2
3
councillors (2023: 1) · 12.1% of the vote (2023: 6.7%)
Majority 0%
+LLORET - IDSELVA±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 8.6% of the vote (2023: 8.3%)
Majority 0%
LLECP - C−1
0
councillors (2023: 1) · 3.8% of the vote (2023: 6.3%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (11 of 21). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PSC-CPPSOE 27.4% → 23.7% 8 → 6 councillors
- CMJunts 16.2% → 14.5% 4 → 4 councillors
- ERC - AMERC 10.1% → 12.9% 2 → 3 councillors
- TOTS PER LLORET - ARA PLLocal lists 12.1% → 12.4% 3 → 3 councillors
- VOXVox 6.7% → 12.1% 1 → 3 councillors
- +LLORET - IDSELVALocal lists 8.3% → 8.6% 2 → 2 councillors
- LLECP - CSumar, Podemos and allies 6.3% → 3.8% 1 → 0 councillors
- PPPP 4.4% → 3.3% 0 → 0 councillors
- CSCiudadanos 3.1% → 3.2% 0 → 0 councillors
- MÉSLLORET-SOMMESCATLocal lists 2.1% → 2.1% 0 → 0 councillors
- VALENTSLocal lists 1.7% → 1.7% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 10,436 valid votes including 173 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.