Spain General election29 Nov 2026in 27 days PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendar Track record Research

Quart: no list would have a majority, CM largest

Quart (Girona, 3,906 inhabitants) elects 11 councillors on 23 May 2027; 6 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.

The council after 23 May, our projection

CM±0
4 councillors (2023: 4) · 33.5% of the vote (2023: 36.1%) Majority 1%
QA±0
3 councillors (2023: 3) · 23.6% of the vote (2023: 22.3%) Majority 0%
PSC-CP±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 15.9% of the vote (2023: 18.6%) Majority 0%
ERC - AM±0
1 councillors (2023: 1) · 13.4% of the vote (2023: 10.2%) Majority 0%
CUP-SP-AMUNT±0
1 councillors (2023: 1) · 12.2% of the vote (2023: 11.5%) Majority 0%

The line marks a majority (6 of 11). No list with a majority in 99% of 300 simulated elections.

Every list, 2023 and projected

  1. CMJunts 36.1% → 33.5% 4 → 4 councillors
  2. QALocal lists 22.3% → 23.6% 3 → 3 councillors
  3. PSC-CPPSOE 18.6% → 15.9% 2 → 2 councillors
  4. ERC - AMERC 10.2% → 13.4% 1 → 1 councillors
  5. CUP-SP-AMUNTCUP 11.5% → 12.2% 1 → 1 councillors

2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 1,977 valid votes including 25 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.

Near Quart in size, in Girona

Every municipality in Girona → · All of Spain →