Nederland Volgende verkiezing15 mei 2030over 1.290 dagen PRO largest party 88% D66 + VVD + CDA reach 76 0% Kalender Staat van dienst Onderzoek

's-Gravenhage: PRO would now come first, ahead of D66

's-Gravenhage (Zuid-Holland) has 357,702 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of October 2025, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. The next council elections are in March 2030.

Today's polls here, against the general election of October 2025

  1. PRO 16.5% → 23.4%
  2. D66 19.9% → 11.9%
  3. PVV 15.8% → 11.6%
  4. JA21 4.3% → 9.4%
  5. VVD 12.3% → 7.9%
  6. FvD 3.4% → 6.3%
  7. DENK 8.8% → 6.3%
  8. PvdD 3.4% → 5.4%
  9. CDA 6.9% → 4.7%
  10. SP 2.0% → 3.5%
  11. Volt 1.5% → 3.2%
  12. 50PLUS 1.0% → 2.7%
  13. CU 1.1% → 1.8%
  14. SGP 0.5% → 0.5%
  15. BBB 0.9% → 0.3%
  16. Others 1.9% → 1.1%

Pale bar: the general election of October 2025; solid: today's national polls carried down to 's-Gravenhage (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every gemeente adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Netherlands forecast →

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every gemeente

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 342 gemeenten with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

8 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About 's-Gravenhage

's-Gravenhage has 357,702 voters, the 2nd largest of 50 in Zuid-Holland and 3rd of 342 across the Netherlands.

At the general election of October 2025 it voted D66 19.9%, PRO 16.5%, PVV 15.8%. DENK did 6 points better here than across the Netherlands.

The council election, March 2026: Hart voor Den Haag / Groep de Mos came first with 16 of 45 seats, ahead of D66 (8).

Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has PRO on 23.4% and D66 on 11.9%.

The council election, March 2026

45 seats on the council.

  1. Hart voor Den Haag / Groep de Mos 31.1% · 62,878 · 16 seats
  2. D66 15.7% · 31,646 · 8 seats
  3. GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid (PvdA) 15.5% · 31,311 · 7 seats
  4. VVD 7.4% · 14,975 · 3 seats
  5. DENK 6.4% · 12,988 · 3 seats
  6. Partij voor de Dieren 4.8% · 9,805 · 2 seats
  7. CDA 4.3% · 8,771 · 2 seats
  8. SP (Socialistische Partij) 2.2% · 4,397 · 1 seat
  9. Forum voor Democratie 2.1% · 4,164 · 1 seat
  10. Volt 2.0% · 4,015 · 1 seat
  11. ChristenUnie-SGP 2.0% · 3,984 · 1 seat
  12. Drerrie voor Den Haag (DvD) 1.4% · 2,907
  13. PVV (Partij voor de Vrijheid) 1.3% · 2,712
  14. 50PLUS 1.1% · 2,278
  15. Blanco (lijst 16) 1.0% · 1,954
  16. Haagse Stadspartij 0.9% · 1,758
  17. INL Den Haag 0.3% · 669
  18. Nieuw Sociaal Contract (NSC) 0.3% · 646
  19. Partij voor de Rechtsstaat 0.1% · 237
  20. Blanco (lijst 19) 0.1% · 108

Gemeenten of a similar size in Zuid-Holland

Every gemeente in Zuid-Holland → · All of the Netherlands →

Kiesraad, via data.overheid.nl (CC0): Tweede Kamer election of 29 October 2025 and gemeenteraad elections of 18 March 2026, by gemeente.