Nederland Volgende verkiezing15 mei 2030over 1.290 dagen PRO largest party 88% D66 + VVD + CDA reach 76 0% Kalender Staat van dienst Onderzoek

Vijfheerenlanden: PVV would still come first on today's polls

Vijfheerenlanden (Utrecht) has 47,482 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of October 2025, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. The next council elections are in March 2030.

Today's polls here, against the general election of October 2025

  1. PVV 18.5% → 13.7%
  2. JA21 6.3% → 12.4%
  3. PRO 7.6% → 12.4%
  4. CDA 14.7% → 10.6%
  5. FvD 5.0% → 8.6%
  6. VVD 13.4% → 8.6%
  7. SGP 7.6% → 8.3%
  8. D66 12.3% → 7.0%
  9. CU 3.9% → 5.4%
  10. 50PLUS 1.2% → 3.0%
  11. PvdD 1.3% → 2.5%
  12. SP 1.3% → 2.5%
  13. DENK 3.0% → 2.0%
  14. Volt 0.6% → 1.7%
  15. BBB 2.4% → 0.9%
  16. Others 1.0% → 0.6%

Pale bar: the general election of October 2025; solid: today's national polls carried down to Vijfheerenlanden (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every gemeente adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Netherlands forecast →

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every gemeente

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 342 gemeenten with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

8 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About Vijfheerenlanden

Vijfheerenlanden has 47,482 voters, the 7th largest of 26 in Utrecht and 70th of 342 across the Netherlands.

At the general election of October 2025 it voted PVV 18.5%, CDA 14.7%, VVD 13.4%. SGP did 5 points better here than across the Netherlands.

The council election, March 2026: CDA came first with 7 of 33 seats, ahead of Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (SGP) (5).

Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has PVV on 13.7% and JA21 on 12.4%.

The council election, March 2026

33 seats on the council.

  1. CDA 20.4% · 5,306 · 7 seats
  2. Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (SGP) 14.9% · 3,878 · 5 seats
  3. VHL Lokaal 13.9% · 3,608 · 5 seats
  4. VVD 11.6% · 3,027 · 4 seats
  5. Partij van de Arbeid (PvdA) 10.1% · 2,623 · 3 seats
  6. D66 9.4% · 2,447 · 3 seats
  7. Hart voor Vijfheerenlanden 7.9% · 2,054 · 3 seats
  8. ChristenUnie 7.4% · 1,919 · 2 seats
  9. BBV - BBB 4.4% · 1,141 · 1 seat

Gemeenten of a similar size in Utrecht

Every gemeente in Utrecht → · All of the Netherlands →

Kiesraad, via data.overheid.nl (CC0): Tweede Kamer election of 29 October 2025 and gemeenteraad elections of 18 March 2026, by gemeente.