Nederland Volgende verkiezing15 mei 2030over 1.290 dagen PRO largest party 88% D66 + VVD + CDA reach 76 0% Kalender Staat van dienst Onderzoek

Tubbergen: CDA would still come first on today's polls

Tubbergen (Overijssel) has 17,293 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of October 2025, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. The next council elections are in March 2030.

Today's polls here, against the general election of October 2025

  1. CDA 22.6% → 18.1%
  2. JA21 9.4% → 17.9%
  3. PVV 21.3% → 16.9%
  4. VVD 15.9% → 11.0%
  5. FvD 5.3% → 9.5%
  6. BBB 11.6% → 7.1%
  7. PRO 2.9% → 6.9%
  8. D66 7.6% → 4.6%
  9. 50PLUS 0.9% → 2.7%
  10. SP 0.6% → 1.5%
  11. Volt 0.3% → 1.2%
  12. PvdD 0.3% → 1.2%
  13. CU 0.2% → 0.7%
  14. Others 0.9% → 0.5%

Pale bar: the general election of October 2025; solid: today's national polls carried down to Tubbergen (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every gemeente adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Netherlands forecast →

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every gemeente

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 342 gemeenten with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

8 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About Tubbergen

Tubbergen has 17,293 voters, the 21st largest of 25 in Overijssel and 258th of 342 across the Netherlands.

At the general election of October 2025 it voted CDA 22.6%, PVV 21.3%, VVD 15.9%. CDA did 11 points better here than across the Netherlands.

The council election, March 2026: CDA came first with 8 of 19 seats, ahead of Keerpunt22 (5).

Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has CDA on 18.1% and JA21 on 17.9%.

The council election, March 2026

19 seats on the council.

  1. CDA 42.4% · 4,439 · 8 seats
  2. Keerpunt22 26.2% · 2,741 · 5 seats
  3. Gemeentebelangen-VVD 20.2% · 2,110 · 4 seats
  4. GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid (PvdA) 11.2% · 1,168 · 2 seats

Gemeenten of a similar size in Overijssel

Every gemeente in Overijssel → · All of the Netherlands →

Kiesraad, via data.overheid.nl (CC0): Tweede Kamer election of 29 October 2025 and gemeenteraad elections of 18 March 2026, by gemeente.