Nederland Volgende verkiezing15 mei 2030over 1.290 dagen PRO largest party 88% D66 + VVD + CDA reach 76 0% Kalender Staat van dienst Onderzoek

's-Hertogenbosch: PRO would now come first, ahead of D66

's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant) has 124,189 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of October 2025, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. The next council elections are in March 2030.

Today's polls here, against the general election of October 2025

  1. PRO 13.9% → 20.5%
  2. D66 22.3% → 13.9%
  3. PVV 16.8% → 12.5%
  4. JA21 5.5% → 11.3%
  5. VVD 15.4% → 10.2%
  6. CDA 10.0% → 7.0%
  7. FvD 3.4% → 6.4%
  8. PvdD 2.3% → 3.9%
  9. SP 2.2% → 3.8%
  10. 50PLUS 1.4% → 3.4%
  11. Volt 1.5% → 3.2%
  12. DENK 2.4% → 1.5%
  13. CU 0.5% → 1.0%
  14. BBB 1.2% → 0.5%
  15. Others 1.2% → 0.7%

Pale bar: the general election of October 2025; solid: today's national polls carried down to 's-Hertogenbosch (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every gemeente adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Netherlands forecast →

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every gemeente

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 342 gemeenten with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

8 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About 's-Hertogenbosch

's-Hertogenbosch has 124,189 voters, the 4th largest of 56 in Noord-Brabant and 13th of 342 across the Netherlands.

At the general election of October 2025 it voted D66 22.3%, PVV 16.8%, VVD 15.4%. D66 did 5 points better here than across the Netherlands.

The council election, March 2026: D66 came first with 8 of 39 seats, ahead of GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid (8).

Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has PRO on 20.5% and D66 on 13.9%.

The council election, March 2026

39 seats on the council.

  1. D66 18.0% · 11,987 · 8 seats
  2. GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid 16.9% · 11,313 · 8 seats
  3. VVD 8.8% · 5,889 · 4 seats
  4. Leefbaar 's-Hertogenbosch 8.7% · 5,814 · 4 seats
  5. Rosmalens Belang 8.1% · 5,377 · 3 seats
  6. De Bossche Groenen 7.1% · 4,734 · 3 seats
  7. CDA 7.0% · 4,642 · 3 seats
  8. Forum voor Democratie 4.0% · 2,689 · 1 seat
  9. SP (Socialistische Partij) 3.9% · 2,605 · 1 seat
  10. PVV (Partij voor de Vrijheid) 3.7% · 2,455 · 1 seat
  11. gewoon ge-DREVEN 3.2% · 2,144 · 1 seat
  12. 50PLUS 2.7% · 1,769 · 1 seat
  13. Partij voor de Dieren 2.4% · 1,570 · 1 seat
  14. VOOR Den Bosch Joep Gersjes 1.7% · 1,155
  15. Volt 1.7% · 1,115
  16. Senioren 's-Hertogenbosch 1.1% · 751
  17. RAADSGROEPERING "BOSCH-BELANG" 1.0% · 651
  18. Keerpunt Alliantie '26 (Knillis) 0.1% · 86

Gemeenten of a similar size in Noord-Brabant

Every gemeente in Noord-Brabant → · All of the Netherlands →

Kiesraad, via data.overheid.nl (CC0): Tweede Kamer election of 29 October 2025 and gemeenteraad elections of 18 March 2026, by gemeente.