Nederland Volgende verkiezing15 mei 2030over 1.290 dagen PRO largest party 88% D66 + VVD + CDA reach 76 0% Kalender Staat van dienst Onderzoek

Oss: PVV would still come first on today's polls

Oss (Noord-Brabant) has 71,971 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of October 2025, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. The next council elections are in March 2030.

Today's polls here, against the general election of October 2025

  1. PVV 23.9% → 18.7%
  2. PRO 9.1% → 14.5%
  3. JA21 6.7% → 13.3%
  4. VVD 15.3% → 10.2%
  5. D66 15.4% → 9.0%
  6. FvD 4.7% → 8.3%
  7. CDA 11.7% → 8.2%
  8. SP 3.5% → 5.6%
  9. 50PLUS 1.6% → 3.8%
  10. PvdD 1.1% → 2.3%
  11. Volt 0.8% → 2.0%
  12. DENK 2.5% → 1.6%
  13. BBB 2.6% → 1.1%
  14. CU 0.3% → 0.8%
  15. Others 0.9% → 0.5%

Pale bar: the general election of October 2025; solid: today's national polls carried down to Oss (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every gemeente adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Netherlands forecast →

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every gemeente

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 342 gemeenten with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

8 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About Oss

Oss has 71,971 voters, the 6th largest of 56 in Noord-Brabant and 37th of 342 across the Netherlands.

At the general election of October 2025 it voted PVV 23.9%, D66 15.4%, VVD 15.3%. PVV did 7 points better here than across the Netherlands.

The council election, March 2026: V.D.G. (Voor de Gemeenschap) came first with 9 of 37 seats, ahead of CDA (5).

Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has PVV on 18.7% and PRO on 14.5%.

The council election, March 2026

37 seats on the council.

  1. V.D.G. (Voor de Gemeenschap) 22.9% · 8,667 · 9 seats
  2. CDA 12.7% · 4,799 · 5 seats
  3. SP (Socialistische Partij) 10.3% · 3,889 · 4 seats
  4. Dynamisch Democratisch Oss (DDO) 10.3% · 3,881 · 4 seats
  5. D66 10.1% · 3,823 · 4 seats
  6. VVD 8.2% · 3,093 · 3 seats
  7. GROENLINKS/ Partij van de Arbeid (PvdA) 8.0% · 3,023 · 3 seats
  8. Sociaal Sterk Oss (SSO) 6.7% · 2,520 · 2 seats
  9. Forum voor Democratie 6.4% · 2,424 · 2 seats
  10. PVV (Partij voor de Vrijheid) 4.6% · 1,723 · 1 seat

Gemeenten of a similar size in Noord-Brabant

Every gemeente in Noord-Brabant → · All of the Netherlands →

Kiesraad, via data.overheid.nl (CC0): Tweede Kamer election of 29 October 2025 and gemeenteraad elections of 18 March 2026, by gemeente.