Nederland Volgende verkiezing15 mei 2030over 1.290 dagen PRO largest party 88% D66 + VVD + CDA reach 76 0% Kalender Staat van dienst Onderzoek

Eindhoven: PRO would now come first, ahead of D66

Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant) has 164,065 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of October 2025, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. The next council elections are in March 2030.

Today's polls here, against the general election of October 2025

  1. PRO 17.4% → 24.0%
  2. D66 22.2% → 13.5%
  3. PVV 14.3% → 10.3%
  4. JA21 4.8% → 10.0%
  5. VVD 12.2% → 7.7%
  6. CDA 9.3% → 6.4%
  7. FvD 3.4% → 6.3%
  8. PvdD 2.6% → 4.2%
  9. Volt 2.2% → 4.2%
  10. SP 2.4% → 4.0%
  11. 50PLUS 1.7% → 3.9%
  12. DENK 3.9% → 2.6%
  13. CU 0.9% → 1.5%
  14. BBB 0.9% → 0.3%
  15. Others 1.6% → 0.9%

Pale bar: the general election of October 2025; solid: today's national polls carried down to Eindhoven (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every gemeente adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Netherlands forecast →

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every gemeente

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 342 gemeenten with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

8 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About Eindhoven

Eindhoven has 164,065 voters, the 2nd largest of 56 in Noord-Brabant and 7th of 342 across the Netherlands.

At the general election of October 2025 it voted D66 22.2%, PRO 17.4%, PVV 14.3%. D66 did 5 points better here than across the Netherlands.

The council election, March 2026: GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid (PvdA) came first with 13 of 45 seats, ahead of CDA (9).

Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has PRO on 24% and D66 on 13.5%.

The council election, March 2026

45 seats on the council.

  1. GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid (PvdA) 24.8% · 20,958 · 13 seats
  2. CDA 18.5% · 15,609 · 9 seats
  3. D66 13.5% · 11,400 · 7 seats
  4. VVD 8.6% · 7,222 · 4 seats
  5. Forum voor Democratie 7.4% · 6,268 · 4 seats
  6. 50PLUS 6.8% · 5,731 · 3 seats
  7. SP (Socialistische Partij) 3.5% · 2,966 · 1 seat
  8. Partij voor de Dieren 3.0% · 2,568 · 1 seat
  9. Eindhoven Voor Elkaar (EVE) 2.6% · 2,195 · 1 seat
  10. Volt 2.5% · 2,096 · 1 seat
  11. Ouderen Appèl Eindhoven 1.9% · 1,580 · 1 seat
  12. PRO Eindhoven 1.7% · 1,476
  13. DENK 1.7% · 1,429
  14. Lijst Pim Fortuyn Eindhoven 1.5% · 1,291
  15. ChristenUnie 1.1% · 964
  16. Blanco (lijst 14) 0.5% · 404
  17. Nieuw Sociaal Contract (NSC) 0.3% · 281

Gemeenten of a similar size in Noord-Brabant

Every gemeente in Noord-Brabant → · All of the Netherlands →

Kiesraad, via data.overheid.nl (CC0): Tweede Kamer election of 29 October 2025 and gemeenteraad elections of 18 March 2026, by gemeente.