Valle de Egüés/Eguesibar: no list would have a majority, UPN largest
Valle de Egüés/Eguesibar (Navarra, 21,795 inhabitants) elects 21 councillors on 23 May 2027; 11 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 21councillors, 11 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 9,617valid votes in 2023 (66% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
UPN±0
6
councillors (2023: 6) · 23.7% of the vote (2023: 23.3%)
Majority 0%
EH BILDU±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 17.6% of the vote (2023: 16.8%)
Majority 0%
V!VEGÜESB!Z!±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 13.2% of the vote (2023: 12.9%)
Majority 0%
GBAI±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 10.1% of the vote (2023: 9.9%)
Majority 0%
VOX+2
2
councillors (2023: 0) · 9.1% of the vote (2023: 4.5%)
Majority 0%
PSN-PSOE−1
2
councillors (2023: 3) · 8.1% of the vote (2023: 11.0%)
Majority 0%
VXV±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 7.3% of the vote (2023: 7.1%)
Majority 0%
PP±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 5.7% of the vote (2023: 6.8%)
Majority 0%
CONTIGO-ZUREKIN−1
0
councillors (2023: 1) · 3.8% of the vote (2023: 6.2%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (11 of 21). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- UPNUPN 23.3% → 23.7% 6 → 6 councillors
- EH BILDUEH Bildu 16.8% → 17.6% 4 → 4 councillors
- V!VEGÜESB!Z!Local lists 12.9% → 13.2% 3 → 3 councillors
- GBAILocal lists 9.9% → 10.1% 2 → 2 councillors
- VOXVox 4.5% → 9.1% 0 → 2 councillors
- PSN-PSOEPSOE 11.0% → 8.1% 3 → 2 councillors
- VXVLocal lists 7.1% → 7.3% 1 → 1 councillors
- PPPP 6.8% → 5.7% 1 → 1 councillors
- CONTIGO-ZUREKINSumar, Podemos and allies 6.2% → 3.8% 1 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 9,617 valid votes including 140 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.