Montacuto: FdI would still come first on today's polls
Montacuto (Piemonte) has 210 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of September 2022, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. Each comune elects its mayor and council every five years, on its own cycle.
- 210voters
- 31.7%FdI on today's polls (Italy: 27.6%)
- 28.2%FdI, first at the general election of September 2022
Today's polls here, against the general election of September 2022
- FdI 28.2% → 31.7%
- Lega 19.3% → 14.6%
- PD 11.9% → 14.0%
- FI 12.6% → 11.2%
- FN 0.0% → 7.2%
- Action, Italia Viva 8.2% → 6.2%
- M5S 4.4% → 3.4%
- AVS 0.7% → 2.5%
- NM 3.7% → 1.1%
- +Europa 1.5% → 0.8%
- Others 9.6% → 7.1%
Pale bar: the general election of September 2022; solid: today's national polls carried down to Montacuto (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every comune adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Italy forecast →
What if the national vote changes? Every comune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 7,830 comuni with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
4 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Montacuto
Montacuto has 210 voters, the 1023rd largest of 1,181 in Piemonte and 7489th of 7,830 across Italy.
At the general election of September 2022 it voted FdI 28.2%, Lega 19.3%, FI 12.6%. M5S did 11 points worse here than across Italy.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has FdI on 31.7% and Lega on 14.6%.
Comuni of a similar size in Piemonte
- Frassino210 voters · FdI first
- Alpette209 voters · AVS first
- Quarna Sopra209 voters · FdI first
- Cavatore212 voters · FdI first
- Strambinello212 voters · FdI first
- Colleretto Castelnuovo213 voters · PD first
- San Ponso213 voters · FdI first
- Avolasca214 voters · FdI first
Every comune in Piemonte → · All of Italy →
Ministero dell'Interno, Eligendo open data: Camera dei deputati, 25 September 2022, proportional list votes by comune (Valle d'Aosta, which elects by one constituency vote only, is not included).