Cravanzana: FdI would still come first on today's polls
Cravanzana (Piemonte) has 286 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of September 2022, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. Each comune elects its mayor and council every five years, on its own cycle.
- 286voters
- 38.9%FdI on today's polls (Italy: 27.6%)
- 37.2%FdI, first at the general election of September 2022
Today's polls here, against the general election of September 2022
- FdI 37.2% → 38.9%
- Lega 21.2% → 15.2%
- PD 12.2% → 13.5%
- FI 9.6% → 7.9%
- Action, Italia Viva 10.3% → 7.6%
- FN 0.0% → 6.8%
- AVS 1.9% → 4.0%
- M5S 1.9% → 1.4%
- NM 0.0% → 1.1%
- +Europa 1.9% → 1.0%
- Others 3.8% → 2.6%
Pale bar: the general election of September 2022; solid: today's national polls carried down to Cravanzana (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every comune adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Italy forecast →
What if the national vote changes? Every comune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 7,830 comuni with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
4 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Cravanzana
Cravanzana has 286 voters, the 944th largest of 1,181 in Piemonte and 7294th of 7,830 across Italy.
At the general election of September 2022 it voted FdI 37.2%, Lega 21.2%, PD 12.2%. M5S did 14 points worse here than across Italy.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has FdI on 38.9% and Lega on 15.2%.
Comuni of a similar size in Piemonte
- Rivarone285 voters · FdI first
- Sala Monferrato285 voters · FdI first
- Alzano Scrivia289 voters · FdI first
- San Colombano Belmonte289 voters · FdI first
- Niella Belbo283 voters · FdI first
- Roddino283 voters · FdI first
- Chialamberto290 voters · FdI first
- Roatto290 voters · FdI first
Every comune in Piemonte → · All of Italy →
Ministero dell'Interno, Eligendo open data: Camera dei deputati, 25 September 2022, proportional list votes by comune (Valle d'Aosta, which elects by one constituency vote only, is not included).