Blennes: BLENNES, VILLAGE DYNAMIQUE ET SOLIDAIRE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Blennes (Seine-et-Marne, INSEE 77035) has 439 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 439registered voters
- 50%turnout, 2026 round one
- 49.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 219 voted, 201 valid votes
- BLENNES, VILLAGE DYNAMIQUE ET SOLIDAIRENo label (small commune) 100.0% · 201 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Blennes
Blennes is a commune in Seine-et-Marne with 439 registered voters, the 329th largest of the département's 506 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 49.9% of them voted, close to the 51.6% across Seine-et-Marne, and BLENNES, VILLAGE DYNAMIQUE ET SOLIDAIRE won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 36.9%, France Unbowed 17.6%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 17.3%. National Rally did 13 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 49.8%, with Jean-Luc Mélenchon on 12.1%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Blennes from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 49.8% · France 34.2%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 12.1% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 9.8% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 8.3% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 7.7% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.4% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.3% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 2.5% · France 2.0%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.4% · France 2.9%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.7% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 36.9% · France Unbowed 17.6% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 17.3% · Reconquête 8.3% · Republicans 5.1%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Seine-et-Marne
- Montereau-sur-le-Jard440 voters · No label (small commune)
- Montceaux-lès-Meaux442 voters · No label (small commune)
- Limoges-Fourches436 voters · No label (small commune)
- Signy-Signets436 voters · No label (small commune)
- Chalautre-la-Petite444 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bransles434 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Ouen-sur-Morin446 voters · No label (small commune)
- Léchelle449 voters · No label (small commune)