Césarches: Césarches notre village won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Césarches (Savoie, INSEE 73061) has 338 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 338registered voters
- 63%turnout, 2026 round one
- 36.0%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 212 voted, 171 valid votes
- Césarches notre villageNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 171 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Césarches
Césarches is a commune in Savoie with 338 registered voters, the 198th largest of the département's 273 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 62.7% of them voted, more than the 59.2% across Savoie, and Césarches notre village won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.2%, National Rally 24.1%, France Unbowed 19.4%.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 36%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 16.9%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Césarches from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 36.0% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 16.9% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 14.1% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 12.8% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 6.7% · France 7.6%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 4.9% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 3.8% · France 2.9%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.6% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.9% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.2% · National Rally 24.1% · France Unbowed 19.4% · Others 5.8% · Greens 5.8%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Savoie
- Détrier340 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Paul-sur-Isère340 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Pierre-de-Curtille332 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vions327 voters · No label (small commune)
- Crest-Voland353 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bessans362 voters · No label (small commune)
- La Giettaz362 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Colomban-des-Villards362 voters · No label (small commune)