Morvillers: Ensemble pour Morvillers won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Morvillers (Oise, INSEE 60435) has 412 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 412registered voters
- 54%turnout, 2026 round one
- 60.3%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 221 voted, 165 valid votes
- Ensemble pour MorvillersNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 165 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Morvillers
Morvillers is a commune in Oise with 412 registered voters, the 304th largest of the département's 679 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 53.6% of them voted, close to the 55.4% across Oise, and Ensemble pour Morvillers won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 48.2%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 20.8%, France Unbowed 8.3%. National Rally did 25 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 60.3%, with Édouard Philippe on 9.6%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Morvillers from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 60.3% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 9.6% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 8.6% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 6.8% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 5.4% · France 16.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 4.4% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.4% · France 3.8%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.9% · France 0.6%
- Marine TondelierGreens 0.6% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 48.2% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 20.8% · France Unbowed 8.3% · Reconquête 7.3% · Republicans 4.6%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Oise
- Eragny-sur-Epte414 voters · No label (small commune)
- Fontaine-Lavaganne414 voters · No label (small commune)
- Appilly415 voters · No label (small commune)
- Brégy416 voters · No label (small commune)
- Chelles417 voters · No label (small commune)
- Giraumont407 voters · No label (small commune)
- Hodenc-en-Bray407 voters · No label (small commune)
- Caisnes418 voters · No label (small commune)