Bousies: Pour Bousies continuons ensemble won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Bousies (Nord, INSEE 59099) has 1,287 registered voters. Its council has 19 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 1,287registered voters
- 63%turnout, 2026 round one
- 49.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 815 voted, 702 valid votes
- Pour Bousies continuons ensembleNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 702 · 19 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Bousies
Bousies is a commune in Nord with 1,287 registered voters, the 272nd largest of the département's 647 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 63.3% of them voted, more than the 54.3% across Nord, and Pour Bousies continuons ensemble won 19 of the council's 19 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 38.7%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 21.5%, France Unbowed 15.8%. National Rally did 15 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 49.8%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 14.6%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Bousies from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 49.8% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 14.6% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 10.5% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.0% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 5.2% · France 7.6%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 4.0% · France 2.0%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.7% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.7% · France 2.1%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.8% · France 0.6%
- Marine TondelierGreens 0.7% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 38.7% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 21.5% · France Unbowed 15.8% · Reconquête 5.8% · Communist Party 4.8%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Nord
- Forest-sur-Marque1,285 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Jans-Cappel1,285 voters · No label (small commune)
- Anstaing1,291 voters · No label (small commune)
- Cantin1,282 voters · No label (small commune)
- Solre-le-Château1,282 voters · No label (small commune)
- Herzeele1,300 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saulzoir1,302 voters · No label (small commune)
- Steenbecque1,304 voters · No label (small commune)