Servigny-lès-Raville: ENSEMBLE POUR SERVIGNY LES RAVILLE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Servigny-lès-Raville (Moselle, INSEE 57648) has 390 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 390registered voters
- 50%turnout, 2026 round one
- 42.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 195 voted, 180 valid votes
- ENSEMBLE POUR SERVIGNY LES RAVILLENo label (small commune) 100.0% · 180 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Servigny-lès-Raville
Servigny-lès-Raville is a commune in Moselle with 390 registered voters, the 359th largest of the département's 724 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 50% of them voted, fewer than the 53.8% across Moselle, and ENSEMBLE POUR SERVIGNY LES RAVILLE won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 30.4%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 27.2%, France Unbowed 16.1%. National Rally did 7 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 42.8%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 13.7%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Servigny-lès-Raville from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 42.8% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 13.7% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 13.4% · France 14.3%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 11.4% · France 16.8%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 6.7% · France 7.6%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 4.8% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.9% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.9% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 0.8% · France 2.0%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.5% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 30.4% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 27.2% · France Unbowed 16.1% · Reconquête 7.6% · Sovereigntists 4.8%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Moselle
- Waldweistroff390 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vany388 voters · No label (small commune)
- Basse-Rentgen387 voters · No label (small commune)
- Berg-sur-Moselle386 voters · No label (small commune)
- Eguelshardt386 voters · No label (small commune)
- Servigny-lès-Sainte-Barbe395 voters · No label (small commune)
- Maizières-lès-Vic385 voters · No label (small commune)
- Helstroff384 voters · No label (small commune)