Nelling: ENSEMBLE POUR NELLING won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Nelling (Moselle, INSEE 57497) has 220 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 220registered voters
- 53%turnout, 2026 round one
- 57.5%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 116 voted, 102 valid votes
- ENSEMBLE POUR NELLINGNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 102 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Nelling
Nelling is a commune in Moselle with 220 registered voters, the 505th largest of the département's 724 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 52.7% of them voted, close to the 53.8% across Moselle, and ENSEMBLE POUR NELLING won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 46.2%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.1%, Reconquête 8.7%. National Rally did 23 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 57.5%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 10.6%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Nelling from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 57.5% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.6% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.5% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 9.5% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.3% · France 3.8%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 3.4% · France 16.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.2% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.3% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 46.2% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.1% · Reconquête 8.7% · Republicans 6.9% · France Unbowed 5.2%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Moselle
- Loudrefing220 voters · No label (small commune)
- Beux221 voters · No label (small commune)
- Virming221 voters · No label (small commune)
- Château-Rouge219 voters · No label (small commune)
- Evrange222 voters · No label (small commune)
- Lindre-Basse222 voters · No label (small commune)
- Rodalbe222 voters · No label (small commune)
- Laneuveville-en-Saulnois224 voters · No label (small commune)