Saint-Joire: Saint-Joire Ensemble won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Saint-Joire (Meuse, INSEE 55459) has 186 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 186registered voters
- 71%turnout, 2026 round one
- 57.9%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 132 voted, 108 valid votes
- Saint-Joire EnsembleNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 108 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Saint-Joire
Saint-Joire is a commune in Meuse with 186 registered voters, the 157th largest of the département's 492 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 71% of them voted, more than the 60.4% across Meuse, and Saint-Joire Ensemble won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 42.3%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.5%, Others 8.1%. National Rally did 19 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 57.9%, with Édouard Philippe on 11.7%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Saint-Joire from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 57.9% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 11.7% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.2% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 4.9% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.3% · France 3.8%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 4.3% · France 16.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.8% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.7% · France 2.0%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.6% · France 2.9%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.6% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 42.3% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.5% · Others 8.1% · Reconquête 8.1% · France Unbowed 6.0%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Meuse
- Lemmes186 voters · No label (small commune)
- Nettancourt186 voters · No label (small commune)
- Pillon185 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vadonville185 voters · No label (small commune)
- Longeaux183 voters · No label (small commune)
- Sorbey183 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vassincourt183 voters · No label (small commune)
- Le Bouchon-sur-Saulx182 voters · No label (small commune)