Mangiennes: ENSEMBLE pour MANGIENNES won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Mangiennes (Meuse, INSEE 55316) has 293 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 293registered voters
- 52%turnout, 2026 round one
- 53.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 153 voted, 114 valid votes
- ENSEMBLE pour MANGIENNESNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 114 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Mangiennes
Mangiennes is a commune in Meuse with 293 registered voters, the 91st largest of the département's 492 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 52.2% of them voted, fewer than the 60.4% across Meuse, and ENSEMBLE pour MANGIENNES won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 40.4%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 26.1%, France Unbowed 11.2%. National Rally did 17 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 53.8%, with Édouard Philippe on 12.5%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Mangiennes from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 53.8% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 12.5% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 12.5% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 7.7% · France 16.8%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 5.4% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.9% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 2.2% · France 2.0%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.1% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 0.9% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 40.4% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 26.1% · France Unbowed 11.2% · Reconquête 5.9% · Others 5.3%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Meuse
- Rigny-la-Salle291 voters · No label (small commune)
- Souilly291 voters · No label (small commune)
- Nançois-sur-Ornain288 voters · No label (small commune)
- Neuville-sur-Ornain288 voters · No label (small commune)
- Tannois302 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Maurice-sous-les-Côtes283 voters · No label (small commune)
- Laneuville-sur-Meuse280 voters · No label (small commune)
- Resson307 voters · No label (small commune)