Marson: MARSON 2026 won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Marson (Marne, INSEE 51354) has 192 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 192registered voters
- 55%turnout, 2026 round one
- 41.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 106 voted, 96 valid votes
- MARSON 2026No label (small commune) 100.0% · 96 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Marson
Marson is a commune in Marne with 192 registered voters, the 310th largest of the département's 610 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 55.2% of them voted, more than the 51.9% across Marne, and MARSON 2026 won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 30.4%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 29.3%, France Unbowed 12.7%. France Unbowed did 9 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 41.8%, with Bruno Retailleau on 15.2%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Marson from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 41.8% · France 34.2%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 15.2% · France 7.6%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 14.5% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 12.7% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 8.7% · France 16.8%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.4% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.7% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.3% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 0.9% · France 2.0%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.8% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 30.4% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 29.3% · France Unbowed 12.7% · Republicans 11.1% · Reconquête 5.0%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Marne
- Tilloy-et-Bellay191 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vrigny191 voters · No label (small commune)
- Jouy-lès-Reims194 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vouillers194 voters · No label (small commune)
- Courmas190 voters · No label (small commune)
- Congy195 voters · No label (small commune)
- Le Baizil189 voters · No label (small commune)
- Les Essarts-lès-Sézanne189 voters · No label (small commune)