Tavers: UN CADRE DE VIE À CULTIVER,TAVERS won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Tavers (Loiret, INSEE 45317) has 1,132 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 1,132registered voters
- 45%turnout, 2026 round one
- 30.9%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 505 voted, 376 valid votes
- UN CADRE DE VIE À CULTIVER,TAVERSNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 376 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Tavers
Tavers is a commune in Loiret with 1,132 registered voters, the 90th largest of the département's 325 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 44.6% of them voted, fewer than the 53% across Loiret, and UN CADRE DE VIE À CULTIVER,TAVERS won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 35.4%, National Rally 19.8%, France Unbowed 18.4%. Ensemble (Macron camp) did 8 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 30.9%, with Édouard Philippe on 19.9%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Tavers from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 30.9% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 19.9% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 14.9% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 13.4% · France 16.8%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 9.3% · France 7.6%
- Marine TondelierGreens 4.4% · France 2.9%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.5% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.2% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 2.1% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 35.4% · National Rally 19.8% · France Unbowed 18.4% · Greens 6.6% · Republicans 5.9%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Loiret
- Ligny-le-Ribault1,125 voters · No label (small commune)
- Chanteau1,124 voters · No label (small commune)
- Ménestreau-en-Villette1,156 voters · No label (small commune)
- Rebréchien1,156 voters · No label (small commune)
- Ardon1,097 voters · No label (small commune)
- Mareau-aux-Prés1,174 voters · No label (small commune)
- Dampierre-en-Burly1,081 voters · No label (small commune)
- Varennes-Changy1,189 voters · No label (small commune)