Saint-Loup: PARTAGE ET RENOUVEAU won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Saint-Loup (Jura, INSEE 39490) has 214 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 214registered voters
- 62%turnout, 2026 round one
- 55.4%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 132 voted, 106 valid votes
- PARTAGE ET RENOUVEAUNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 106 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Saint-Loup
Saint-Loup is a commune in Jura with 214 registered voters, the 219th largest of the département's 490 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 61.7% of them voted, more than the 57.6% across Jura, and PARTAGE ET RENOUVEAU won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 42.5%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 22.1%, France Unbowed 17.1%. National Rally did 19 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 55.4%, with Jean-Luc Mélenchon on 11.6%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Saint-Loup from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 55.4% · France 34.2%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 11.6% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.9% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 10.4% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 8.1% · France 7.6%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.6% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 1.1% · France 3.8%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 42.5% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 22.1% · France Unbowed 17.1% · Others 6.1% · Republicans 5.5%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Jura
- Santans215 voters · No label (small commune)
- Cornod213 voters · No label (small commune)
- Cogna216 voters · No label (small commune)
- Gigny216 voters · No label (small commune)
- Le Pin212 voters · No label (small commune)
- Crenans217 voters · No label (small commune)
- Lavans-lès-Dole217 voters · No label (small commune)
- Charchilla211 voters · No label (small commune)