Bernadets-Dessus: LISTE D'ENTENTE POUR L'ACTION ET LA GESTION COMMUNALE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Bernadets-Dessus (Hautes-Pyrénées, INSEE 65086) has 131 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 131registered voters
- 82%turnout, 2026 round one
- 34.4%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 107 voted, 102 valid votes
- LISTE D'ENTENTE POUR L'ACTION ET LA GESTION COMMUNALENo label (small commune) 100.0% · 102 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Bernadets-Dessus
Bernadets-Dessus is a commune in Hautes-Pyrénées with 131 registered voters, the 245th largest of the département's 466 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 81.7% of them voted, more than the 62.8% across Hautes-Pyrénées, and LISTE D'ENTENTE POUR L'ACTION ET LA GESTION COMMUNALE won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 21.4%, Others 21.4%, National Rally 20.4%. Others did 18 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 34.4%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 24.8%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Bernadets-Dessus from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 34.4% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 24.8% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 13.1% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 11.9% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 5.8% · France 7.6%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.4% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.6% · France 2.9%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.2% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.9% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 21.4% · Others 21.4% · National Rally 20.4% · France Unbowed 16.5% · Socialists 4.9%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Hautes-Pyrénées
- Oléac-Debat131 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bordères-Louron132 voters · No label (small commune)
- Laméac132 voters · No label (small commune)
- Sauveterre129 voters · No label (small commune)
- Sinzos129 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bizous134 voters · No label (small commune)
- Hitte134 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bouilh-Péreuilh128 voters · No label (small commune)