Savères: Unie(s) pour Savères won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Savères (Haute-Garonne, INSEE 31538) has 188 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 188registered voters
- 67%turnout, 2026 round one
- 36.4%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 126 voted, 103 valid votes
- Unie(s) pour SavèresNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 103 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Savères
Savères is a commune in Haute-Garonne with 188 registered voters, the 385th largest of the département's 586 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 67% of them voted, more than the 58.7% across Haute-Garonne, and Unie(s) pour Savères won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 28.9%, France Unbowed 22.8%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 17.5%. Ensemble (Macron camp) did 10 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 36.4%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 29.3%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Savères from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 36.4% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 29.3% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 14.4% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 7.6% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 3.5% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.7% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.4% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.1% · France 2.9%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.9% · France 0.6%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 0.5% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 28.9% · France Unbowed 22.8% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 17.5% · Socialists 8.7% · Reconquête 6.0%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Haute-Garonne
- Fronsac188 voters · No label (small commune)
- Lussan-Adeilhac188 voters · No label (small commune)
- Montclar-Lauragais188 voters · No label (small commune)
- Chein-Dessus189 voters · No label (small commune)
- Loudet189 voters · No label (small commune)
- Castelnau-Picampeau187 voters · No label (small commune)
- Arnaud-Guilhem190 voters · No label (small commune)
- Juzet-d'Izaut190 voters · No label (small commune)