Champenard: CHAMPENARD, VILLAGE DE DEMAIN ! won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Champenard (Eure, INSEE 27142) has 197 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 197registered voters
- 59%turnout, 2026 round one
- 56.2%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 116 voted, 104 valid votes
- CHAMPENARD, VILLAGE DE DEMAIN !No label (small commune) 100.0% · 104 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Champenard
Champenard is a commune in Eure with 197 registered voters, the 462nd largest of the département's 584 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 58.9% of them voted, more than the 54.5% across Eure, and CHAMPENARD, VILLAGE DE DEMAIN ! won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 44.3%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.2%, France Unbowed 8.4%. National Rally did 21 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 56.2%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 11.8%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Champenard from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 56.2% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 11.8% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 11.7% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 7.7% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 5.6% · France 16.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.6% · France 2.9%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.5% · France 2.1%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 1.4% · France 3.8%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.2% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 44.3% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.2% · France Unbowed 8.4% · Republicans 5.3% · Greens 4.6%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Eure
- Beauficel-en-Lyons197 voters · No label (small commune)
- Berville-la-Campagne197 voters · No label (small commune)
- Sainte-Marie-de-Vatimesnil198 voters · No label (small commune)
- Le Tilleul-Lambert198 voters · No label (small commune)
- Daubeuf-la-Campagne196 voters · No label (small commune)
- Le Noyer-en-Ouche199 voters · No label (small commune)
- Porte-de-Seine199 voters · No label (small commune)
- Malleville-sur-le-Bec195 voters · No label (small commune)