Val-de-Roulans: L'AVENIR du VAL de ROULANS won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Val-de-Roulans (Doubs, INSEE 25579) has 137 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 137registered voters
- 58%turnout, 2026 round one
- 43.2%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 80 voted, 63 valid votes
- L'AVENIR du VAL de ROULANSNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 63 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Val-de-Roulans
Val-de-Roulans is a commune in Doubs with 137 registered voters, the 375th largest of the département's 558 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 58.4% of them voted, more than the 56.3% across Doubs, and L'AVENIR du VAL de ROULANS won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 32.1%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 29.3%, France Unbowed 8.5%. France Unbowed did 13 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 43.2%, with Édouard Philippe on 14.2%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Val-de-Roulans from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 43.2% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 14.2% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 13.1% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 11.8% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 5.8% · France 16.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.7% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 2.7% · France 2.9%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 2.7% · France 3.8%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 2.7% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 32.1% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 29.3% · France Unbowed 8.5% · Republicans 8.5% · Reconquête 5.7%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Doubs
- Branne137 voters · No label (small commune)
- Nans-sous-Sainte-Anne137 voters · No label (small commune)
- Cendrey138 voters · No label (small commune)
- Lomont-sur-Crête138 voters · No label (small commune)
- Les Alliés136 voters · No label (small commune)
- Mérey-Vieilley136 voters · No label (small commune)
- Aïssey139 voters · No label (small commune)
- Longeville139 voters · No label (small commune)