Savigny-sous-Mâlain: S'UNIR, S'ENGAGER POUR LES HABITANTS DE SAVIGNY SOUS MALAIN won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Savigny-sous-Mâlain (Côte-d'Or, INSEE 21592) has 195 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 195registered voters
- 63%turnout, 2026 round one
- 27.9%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 122 voted, 103 valid votes
- S'UNIR, S'ENGAGER POUR LES HABITANTS DE SAVIGNY SOUS MALAINNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 103 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Savigny-sous-Mâlain
Savigny-sous-Mâlain is a commune in Côte-d'Or with 195 registered voters, the 295th largest of the département's 697 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 62.6% of them voted, more than the 57.4% across Côte-d'Or, and S'UNIR, S'ENGAGER POUR LES HABITANTS DE SAVIGNY SOUS MALAIN won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.9%, France Unbowed 20.4%, National Rally 16.1%. National Rally did 7 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 27.9%, with Jean-Luc Mélenchon on 15.9%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Savigny-sous-Mâlain from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 27.9% · France 34.2%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 15.9% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 14.2% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 11.1% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 10.3% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 6.2% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 6.0% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 4.2% · France 2.0%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.5% · France 2.1%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.6% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 25.9% · France Unbowed 20.4% · National Rally 16.1% · Reconquête 9.9% · Greens 8.0%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Côte-d'Or
- Montberthault195 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Prix-lès-Arnay195 voters · No label (small commune)
- Labruyère196 voters · No label (small commune)
- Moloy194 voters · No label (small commune)
- Val-Suzon194 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vanvey194 voters · No label (small commune)
- Echevannes197 voters · No label (small commune)
- Lechâtelet197 voters · No label (small commune)