Puilly-et-Charbeaux: PUILLY - CHARBEAUX won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Puilly-et-Charbeaux (Ardennes, INSEE 08347) has 187 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 187registered voters
- 84%turnout, 2026 round one
- 47.7%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 157 voted, 154 valid votes
- PUILLY - CHARBEAUXNo label (small commune) 59.1% · 91 · 9 seats
- ENSEMBLE POUR LA COMMUNENo label (small commune) 40.9% · 63 · 2 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Puilly-et-Charbeaux
Puilly-et-Charbeaux is a commune in Ardennes with 187 registered voters, the 186th largest of the département's 446 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 84% of them voted, more than the 57.3% across Ardennes, and PUILLY - CHARBEAUX won 9 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 32.8%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 31.9%, Reconquête 7.6%. France Unbowed did 14 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 47.7%, with Édouard Philippe on 17.4%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Puilly-et-Charbeaux from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 47.7% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 17.4% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 11.1% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 8.2% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 5.6% · France 16.8%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.1% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.6% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.6% · France 2.9%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.8% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 32.8% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 31.9% · Reconquête 7.6% · France Unbowed 7.6% · Others 6.7%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Ardennes
- Villers-le-Tilleul187 voters · No label (small commune)
- Belval189 voters · No label (small commune)
- Ham-sur-Meuse189 voters · No label (small commune)
- Remilly-les-Pothées190 voters · No label (small commune)
- Thugny-Trugny190 voters · No label (small commune)
- L'Ecaille184 voters · No label (small commune)
- Laval-Morency184 voters · No label (small commune)
- Raillicourt184 voters · No label (small commune)