Vallées en Champagne: Vivre et s'épanouir à Vallées en Champagne won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Vallées en Champagne (Aisne, INSEE 02053) has 476 registered voters. Its council has 19 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 476registered voters
- 48%turnout, 2026 round one
- 46.3%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 228 voted, 184 valid votes
- Vivre et s'épanouir à Vallées en ChampagneNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 184 · 19 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Vallées en Champagne
Vallées en Champagne is a commune in Aisne with 476 registered voters, the 163rd largest of the département's 797 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 47.9% of them voted, fewer than the 56.3% across Aisne, and Vivre et s'épanouir à Vallées en Champagne won 19 of the council's 19 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 33.4%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 26.4%, France Unbowed 14.5%. National Rally did 10 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 46.3%, with Édouard Philippe on 12.9%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Vallées en Champagne from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 46.3% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 12.9% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.6% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 10.1% · France 16.8%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 9.0% · France 7.6%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 4.0% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.7% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.9% · France 2.9%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 1.0% · France 0.6%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 33.4% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 26.4% · France Unbowed 14.5% · Reconquête 7.7% · Republicans 6.0%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Aisne
- Achery474 voters · No label (small commune)
- Caumont474 voters · No label (small commune)
- Domptin474 voters · No label (small commune)
- Oulchy-le-Château481 voters · No label (small commune)
- Morcourt482 voters · No label (small commune)
- Neuve-Maison482 voters · No label (small commune)
- Mont-Notre-Dame484 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bertaucourt-Epourdon463 voters · No label (small commune)