España Próximas elecciones29 nov 2026en 27 días PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendario Historial Investigación

Villastar: no list would have a majority, CHA largest

Villastar (Teruel, 543 inhabitants) elects 7 councillors on 23 May 2027; 4 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.

The council after 23 May, our projection

CHA±0
3 councillors (2023: 3) · 31.9% of the vote (2023: 32.1%) Majority under 1%
EXISTE±0
1 councillors (2023: 1) · 19.6% of the vote (2023: 19.7%) Majority 0%
PSOE−1
1 councillors (2023: 2) · 17.2% of the vote (2023: 21.2%) Majority 0%
VOX+1
1 councillors (2023: 0) · 16.1% of the vote (2023: 10.2%) Majority 0%
PP±0
1 councillors (2023: 1) · 14.8% of the vote (2023: 16.4%) Majority 0%

The line marks a majority (4 of 7). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.

Try it

What if the national vote changes? Every municipality

Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 8,087 municipalities with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.

3 more parties

The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.

What changes hands

  1. Nothing yet: move a slider.

About Villastar

Villastar is a municipality in the province of Teruel with 543 inhabitants, the 38th largest of its 235 municipalities. Its council has 7 seats, and 4 make a majority to choose the mayor.

In May 2023 CHA came first with 32.1% of the vote and 3 seats; PSOE was second with 2. 71.2% of the 385 voters on the roll cast a valid vote.

On today's national polls our projection gives no list a majority: CHA would be largest on 3 of 7.

Every list, 2023 and projected

  1. CHALocal lists 32.1% → 31.9% 3 → 3 councillors
  2. EXISTELocal lists 19.7% → 19.6% 1 → 1 councillors
  3. PSOEPSOE 21.2% → 17.2% 2 → 1 councillors
  4. VOXVox 10.2% → 16.1% 0 → 1 councillors
  5. PPPP 16.4% → 14.8% 1 → 1 councillors

2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 274 valid votes including 1 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.

Near Villastar in size, in Teruel

Every municipality in Teruel → · All of Spain →