Els Pallaresos: no list would have a majority, SEP - AM largest
Els Pallaresos (Tarragona, 4,930 inhabitants) elects 11 councillors on 23 May 2027; 6 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 11councillors, 6 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 1,909valid votes in 2023 (51% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
SEP - AM±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 25.8% of the vote (2023: 20.4%)
Majority 0%
IP-FIC±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 24.3% of the vote (2023: 23.8%)
Majority 0%
PSC-CP±0
3
councillors (2023: 3) · 21.4% of the vote (2023: 25.0%)
Majority 0%
CM±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 10.9% of the vote (2023: 12.2%)
Majority 0%
PP±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 10.3% of the vote (2023: 11.5%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (6 of 11). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- SEP - AMERC 20.4% → 25.8% 3 → 3 councillors
- IP-FICLocal lists 23.8% → 24.3% 3 → 3 councillors
- PSC-CPPSOE 25.0% → 21.4% 3 → 3 councillors
- CMJunts 12.2% → 10.9% 1 → 1 councillors
- PPPP 11.5% → 10.3% 1 → 1 councillors
- CSCiudadanos 5.7% → 5.8% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 1,909 valid votes including 29 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.