Lumbrales: no list would have a majority, PSOE largest
Lumbrales (Salamanca, 1,534 inhabitants) elects 9 councillors on 23 May 2027; 5 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 9councillors, 5 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 1,032valid votes in 2023 (77% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PSOE−1
2
councillors (2023: 3) · 25.0% of the vote (2023: 29.1%)
Majority under 1%
PP±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 23.9% of the vote (2023: 25.4%)
Majority 0%
INDEPENDIENTES POR LUMBRALES±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 20.9% of the vote (2023: 20.6%)
Majority 0%
SALAMANCA Sͱ0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 18.1% of the vote (2023: 17.8%)
Majority 0%
VOX+1
1
councillors (2023: 0) · 10.9% of the vote (2023: 5.9%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (5 of 9). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PSOEPSOE 29.1% → 25.0% 3 → 2 councillors
- PPPP 25.4% → 23.9% 2 → 2 councillors
- INDEPENDIENTES POR LUMBRALESLocal lists 20.6% → 20.9% 2 → 2 councillors
- SALAMANCA SÍLocal lists 17.8% → 18.1% 2 → 2 councillors
- VOXVox 5.9% → 10.9% 0 → 1 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 1,032 valid votes including 12 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.