Navacerrada: no list would have a majority, PP largest
Navacerrada (Madrid, 3,218 inhabitants) elects 11 councillors on 23 May 2027; 6 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 11councillors, 6 for a majority
- 85%no list with a majority
- 1,813valid votes in 2023 (76% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PP±0
5
councillors (2023: 5) · 37.4% of the vote (2023: 38.6%)
Majority 15%
N - GLOBAL±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 16.5% of the vote (2023: 16.1%)
Majority 0%
VOX+1
2
councillors (2023: 1) · 14.8% of the vote (2023: 8.8%)
Majority 0%
PSOE−1
1
councillors (2023: 2) · 14.5% of the vote (2023: 17.7%)
Majority 0%
PDN±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 12.2% of the vote (2023: 11.9%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (6 of 11). No list with a majority in 85% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PPPP 38.6% → 37.4% 5 → 5 councillors
- N - GLOBALLocal lists 16.1% → 16.5% 2 → 2 councillors
- VOXVox 8.8% → 14.8% 1 → 2 councillors
- PSOEPSOE 17.7% → 14.5% 2 → 1 councillors
- PDNLocal lists 11.9% → 12.2% 1 → 1 councillors
- PODEMOS-IU-AVSumar, Podemos and allies 5.8% → 3.4% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 1,813 valid votes including 21 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.