Puerto del Rosario: no list would have a majority, CCA largest
Puerto del Rosario (Las Palmas, 42,024 inhabitants) elects 21 councillors on 23 May 2027; 11 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 21councillors, 11 for a majority
- over 99%no list with a majority
- 15,616valid votes in 2023 (53% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
CCA−2
5
councillors (2023: 7) · 21.3% of the vote (2023: 25.1%)
Majority 0%
F.A.±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 18.5% of the vote (2023: 17.1%)
Majority 0%
PP±0
4
councillors (2023: 4) · 16.2% of the vote (2023: 16.6%)
Majority 0%
VOX+2
3
councillors (2023: 1) · 12.1% of the vote (2023: 6.3%)
Majority 0%
PSOE−1
3
councillors (2023: 4) · 11.8% of the vote (2023: 14.2%)
Majority 0%
AMF+1
2
councillors (2023: 1) · 7.7% of the vote (2023: 7.1%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (11 of 21). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- CCACoalición Canaria 25.1% → 21.3% 7 → 5 councillors
- F.A.Local lists 17.1% → 18.5% 4 → 4 councillors
- PPPP 16.6% → 16.2% 4 → 4 councillors
- VOXVox 6.3% → 12.1% 1 → 3 councillors
- PSOEPSOE 14.2% → 11.8% 4 → 3 councillors
- AMFLocal lists 7.1% → 7.7% 1 → 2 councillors
- NC-FACLocal lists 3.6% → 3.9% 0 → 0 councillors
- DVCLocal lists 3.1% → 3.4% 0 → 0 councillors
- PXFLocal lists 2.2% → 2.3% 0 → 0 councillors
- CONTIGOLocal lists 1.1% → 1.1% 0 → 0 councillors
- USPSumar, Podemos and allies 2.2% → 0.2% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 15,616 valid votes including 234 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.