España Próximas elecciones29 nov 2026en 27 días PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendario Historial Investigación

Laredo: no list would have a majority, HACEMOS LAREDO largest

Laredo (Cantabria, 10,967 inhabitants) elects 17 councillors on 23 May 2027; 9 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.

The council after 23 May, our projection

HACEMOS LAREDO±0
3 councillors (2023: 3) · 17.5% of the vote (2023: 16.9%) Majority 0%
UXL±0
3 councillors (2023: 3) · 16.3% of the vote (2023: 15.7%) Majority 0%
PP±0
3 councillors (2023: 3) · 15.9% of the vote (2023: 16.9%) Majority 0%
OLA CANTABRIA±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 12.3% of the vote (2023: 11.9%) Majority 0%
PSOE±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 10.1% of the vote (2023: 13.0%) Majority 0%
P.R.C.±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 9.9% of the vote (2023: 9.6%) Majority 0%
VOX+1
1 councillors (2023: 0) · 8.6% of the vote (2023: 4.0%) Majority 0%
IU-PODEMOS−1
1 councillors (2023: 2) · 7.2% of the vote (2023: 10.0%) Majority 0%

The line marks a majority (9 of 17). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.

Every list, 2023 and projected

  1. HACEMOS LAREDOLocal lists 16.9% → 17.5% 3 → 3 councillors
  2. UXLLocal lists 15.7% → 16.3% 3 → 3 councillors
  3. PPPP 16.9% → 15.9% 3 → 3 councillors
  4. OLA CANTABRIALocal lists 11.9% → 12.3% 2 → 2 councillors
  5. PSOEPSOE 13.0% → 10.1% 2 → 2 councillors
  6. P.R.C.Local lists 9.6% → 9.9% 2 → 2 councillors
  7. VOXVox 4.0% → 8.6% 0 → 1 councillors
  8. IU-PODEMOSSumar, Podemos and allies 10.0% → 7.2% 2 → 1 councillors

2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 6,255 valid votes including 129 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.

Near Laredo in size, in Cantabria

Every municipality in Cantabria → · All of Spain →