Guardabosone: FdI would still come first on today's polls
Guardabosone (Piemonte) has 280 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of September 2022, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. Each comune elects its mayor and council every five years, on its own cycle.
- 280voters
- 30.5%FdI on today's polls (Italy: 27.6%)
- 29.1%FdI, first at the general election of September 2022
Today's polls here, against the general election of September 2022
- FdI 29.1% → 30.5%
- PD 27.9% → 29.8%
- Lega 10.9% → 7.1%
- FN 0.0% → 6.7%
- M5S 8.5% → 6.1%
- FI 6.7% → 5.4%
- Action, Italia Viva 6.1% → 4.3%
- AVS 1.2% → 3.0%
- NM 0.6% → 1.1%
- +Europa 0.6% → 0.3%
- Others 8.5% → 5.8%
Pale bar: the general election of September 2022; solid: today's national polls carried down to Guardabosone (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every comune adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Italy forecast →
What if the national vote changes? Every comune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 7,830 comuni with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
4 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Guardabosone
Guardabosone has 280 voters, the 949th largest of 1,181 in Piemonte and 7316th of 7,830 across Italy.
At the general election of September 2022 it voted FdI 29.1%, PD 27.9%, Lega 10.9%. PD did 9 points better here than across Italy.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has FdI on 30.5% and PD on 29.8%.
Comuni of a similar size in Piemonte
- Villa Del Bosco280 voters · FdI first
- Cessole278 voters · FdI first
- Villa San Secondo278 voters · FdI first
- Niella Belbo283 voters · FdI first
- Roddino283 voters · FdI first
- Rivarone285 voters · FdI first
- Sala Monferrato285 voters · FdI first
- Cravanzana286 voters · FdI first
Every comune in Piemonte → · All of Italy →
Ministero dell'Interno, Eligendo open data: Camera dei deputati, 25 September 2022, proportional list votes by comune (Valle d'Aosta, which elects by one constituency vote only, is not included).