Cessole: FdI would now come first, ahead of Lega
Cessole (Piemonte) has 278 voters. Below: how it voted at the general election of September 2022, and the same figures moved to today's national polls. Each comune elects its mayor and council every five years, on its own cycle.
- 278voters
- 28.9%FdI on today's polls (Italy: 27.6%)
- 31.2%Lega, first at the general election of September 2022
Today's polls here, against the general election of September 2022
- FdI 26.8% → 28.9%
- Lega 31.2% → 23.8%
- FI 15.3% → 13.2%
- PD 10.2% → 11.7%
- FN 0.0% → 6.9%
- Action, Italia Viva 6.4% → 4.6%
- AVS 1.9% → 4.1%
- M5S 3.8% → 2.8%
- NM 0.0% → 1.1%
- +Europa 1.9% → 1.0%
- Others 2.6% → 1.8%
Pale bar: the general election of September 2022; solid: today's national polls carried down to Cessole (each party moves by its national change, half by the same number of points and half in proportion, scaled so that every comune adds up to the national average). Our national polls: Italy forecast →
What if the national vote changes? Every comune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 7,830 comuni with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
4 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Cessole
Cessole has 278 voters, the 951st largest of 1,181 in Piemonte and 7319th of 7,830 across Italy.
At the general election of September 2022 it voted Lega 31.2%, FdI 26.8%, FI 15.3%. Lega did 22 points better here than across Italy.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection here has FdI on 28.9% and Lega on 23.8%.
Comuni of a similar size in Piemonte
- Villa San Secondo278 voters · FdI first
- Guardabosone280 voters · FdI first
- Villa Del Bosco280 voters · FdI first
- Niella Belbo283 voters · FdI first
- Roddino283 voters · FdI first
- Traversella273 voters · FdI first
- Ceppo Morelli272 voters · FdI first
- Cinzano272 voters · PD first
Every comune in Piemonte → · All of Italy →
Ministero dell'Interno, Eligendo open data: Camera dei deputati, 25 September 2022, proportional list votes by comune (Valle d'Aosta, which elects by one constituency vote only, is not included).