Saint-Vincent-des-Prés: Ensemble pour SAINT VINCENT won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Saint-Vincent-des-Prés (Sarthe, INSEE 72324) has 414 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 414registered voters
- 55%turnout, 2026 round one
- 51.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 229 voted, 199 valid votes
- Ensemble pour SAINT VINCENTNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 199 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Saint-Vincent-des-Prés
Saint-Vincent-des-Prés is a commune in Sarthe with 414 registered voters, the 208th largest of the département's 350 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 55.3% of them voted, close to the 55.4% across Sarthe, and Ensemble pour SAINT VINCENT won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 41.5%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 18.2%, France Unbowed 12.4%. National Rally did 18 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 51.8%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 10.4%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Saint-Vincent-des-Prés from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 51.8% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.4% · France 13.4%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 9.9% · France 7.6%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 8.2% · France 14.3%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 8.0% · France 16.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 6.1% · France 2.1%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 2.3% · France 2.0%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 1.8% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.0% · France 2.9%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 41.5% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 18.2% · France Unbowed 12.4% · Republicans 7.3% · Sovereigntists 6.6%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Sarthe
- Saint-Rémy-du-Val415 voters · No label (small commune)
- Cures413 voters · No label (small commune)
- Beillé412 voters · No label (small commune)
- Pirmil412 voters · No label (small commune)
- Sceaux-sur-Huisne418 voters · No label (small commune)
- Conflans-sur-Anille409 voters · No label (small commune)
- Saint-Symphorien409 voters · No label (small commune)
- Courgains421 voters · No label (small commune)