Mantoche: BIEN VIVRE A MANTOCHE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Mantoche (Haute-Saône, INSEE 70331) has 388 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 388registered voters
- 75%turnout, 2026 round one
- 47.2%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 292 voted, 276 valid votes
- BIEN VIVRE A MANTOCHENo label (small commune) 62.0% · 171 · 9 seats
- Un nouveau regard pour MANTOCHENo label (small commune) 38.0% · 105 · 2 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Mantoche
Mantoche is a commune in Haute-Saône with 388 registered voters, the 105th largest of the département's 531 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 75.3% of them voted, more than the 62.1% across Haute-Saône, and BIEN VIVRE A MANTOCHE won 9 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 35.9%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 27.4%, France Unbowed 10%. National Rally did 12 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 47.2%, with Raphaël Glucksmann on 14.4%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Mantoche from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 47.2% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 14.4% · France 13.4%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 12.8% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 9.5% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 6.7% · France 16.8%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 3.7% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 2.4% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.7% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.5% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 35.9% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 27.4% · France Unbowed 10.0% · Reconquête 7.6% · Republicans 6.7%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Haute-Saône
- Saint-Bresson388 voters · No label (small commune)
- Colombe-lès-Vesoul392 voters · No label (small commune)
- Polaincourt-et-Clairefontaine392 voters · No label (small commune)
- Gevigney-et-Mercey384 voters · No label (small commune)
- Beaumotte-Aubertans393 voters · No label (small commune)
- Noroy-le-Bourg393 voters · No label (small commune)
- Velesmes-Echevanne394 voters · No label (small commune)
- Esboz-Brest378 voters · No label (small commune)