Ersa: Liste d'union pour la défense des intérêts de la commune d'Ersa won the town hall in 2026; Bruno Retailleau would lead here in 2027
Ersa (Haute-Corse, INSEE 2B107) has 231 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 231registered voters
- 84%turnout, 2026 round one
- 36.6%Bruno Retailleau, 2027 round one here (France: 7.6%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 194 voted, 190 valid votes
- Liste d'union pour la défense des intérêts de la commune d'ErsaNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 190 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Ersa
Ersa is a commune in Haute-Corse with 231 registered voters, the 96th largest of the département's 236 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 84% of them voted, more than the 68.6% across Haute-Corse, and Liste d'union pour la défense des intérêts de la commune d'Ersa won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Republicans 26.5%, National Rally 15.9%, Others 14.6%. Republicans did 22 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Bruno Retailleau ahead on 36.6%, with Marine Le Pen on 25.8%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Ersa from how it voted in 2022.
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 36.6% · France 7.6%
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 25.8% · France 34.2%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 10.5% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 8.2% · France 16.8%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 6.8% · France 3.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 6.4% · France 14.3%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 3.0% · France 2.0%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.6% · France 2.9%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 0.7% · France 2.1%
In 2022, round one here: Republicans 26.5% · National Rally 15.9% · Others 14.6% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 12.6% · Reconquête 11.3%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Haute-Corse
- San-Gavino-d'Ampugnani232 voters · No label (small commune)
- Farinole233 voters · No label (small commune)
- Poggio-di-Nazza233 voters · No label (small commune)
- Pino229 voters · No label (small commune)
- Vignale234 voters · No label (small commune)
- Castifao228 voters · No label (small commune)
- Olmi-Cappella228 voters · No label (small commune)
- Casamaccioli227 voters · No label (small commune)