La Croix-du-Perche: TOUS ENSEMBLE, FAISONS VIVRE LA CROIX DU PERCHE won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
La Croix-du-Perche (Eure-et-Loir, INSEE 28119) has 123 registered voters. Its council has 11 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 123registered voters
- 70%turnout, 2026 round one
- 44.6%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 86 voted, 79 valid votes
- TOUS ENSEMBLE, FAISONS VIVRE LA CROIX DU PERCHENo label (small commune) 100.0% · 79 · 11 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About La Croix-du-Perche
La Croix-du-Perche is a commune in Eure-et-Loir with 123 registered voters, the 330th largest of the département's 363 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 69.9% of them voted, more than the 52.8% across Eure-et-Loir, and TOUS ENSEMBLE, FAISONS VIVRE LA CROIX DU PERCHE won 11 of the council's 11 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 30.4%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.2%, France Unbowed 11.6%. France Unbowed did 10 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 44.6%, with Bruno Retailleau on 12.2%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to La Croix-du-Perche from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 44.6% · France 34.2%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 12.2% · France 7.6%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 11.9% · France 14.3%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 8.6% · France 13.4%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 8.5% · France 16.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 6.3% · France 2.9%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 5.1% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.0% · France 2.1%
- Nathalie ArthaudFar left 0.9% · France 0.6%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 0.8% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 30.4% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 23.2% · France Unbowed 11.6% · Reconquête 8.9% · Greens 8.9%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Eure-et-Loir
- Trancrainville122 voters · No label (small commune)
- La Mancelière121 voters · No label (small commune)
- Les Ressuintes121 voters · No label (small commune)
- Epeautrolles126 voters · No label (small commune)
- Pré-Saint-Martin126 voters · No label (small commune)
- Montireau120 voters · No label (small commune)
- Poinville120 voters · No label (small commune)
- Les Autels-Villevillon127 voters · No label (small commune)