Berchères-sur-Vesgre: Berchères et la Ville l'Evêque, naturellement won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Berchères-sur-Vesgre (Eure-et-Loir, INSEE 28036) has 660 registered voters. Its council has 15 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 660registered voters
- 48%turnout, 2026 round one
- 36.0%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 319 voted, 283 valid votes
- Berchères et la Ville l'Evêque, naturellementNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 283 · 15 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Berchères-sur-Vesgre
Berchères-sur-Vesgre is a commune in Eure-et-Loir with 660 registered voters, the 112th largest of the département's 363 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 48.3% of them voted, fewer than the 52.8% across Eure-et-Loir, and Berchères et la Ville l'Evêque, naturellement won 15 of the council's 15 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted Ensemble (Macron camp) 30.3%, National Rally 23.5%, France Unbowed 13.8%. France Unbowed did 8 points worse here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 36%, with Édouard Philippe on 16.3%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Berchères-sur-Vesgre from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 36.0% · France 34.2%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 16.3% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 11.8% · France 7.6%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 10.2% · France 16.8%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 9.3% · France 13.4%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 8.1% · France 3.8%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 3.7% · France 2.1%
- Marine TondelierGreens 3.4% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 0.9% · France 2.0%
In 2022, round one here: Ensemble (Macron camp) 30.3% · National Rally 23.5% · France Unbowed 13.8% · Reconquête 12.8% · Republicans 7.6%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Eure-et-Loir
- Faverolles649 voters · No label (small commune)
- Rouvres649 voters · No label (small commune)
- Ver-lès-Chartres674 voters · No label (small commune)
- Terminiers639 voters · No label (small commune)
- Thiron-Gardais683 voters · No label (small commune)
- Orgères-en-Beauce684 voters · No label (small commune)
- Belhomert-Guéhouville632 voters · No label (small commune)
- Broué690 voters · No label (small commune)