Champvans-les-Moulins: CHAMPVANS DEMAIN won the town hall in 2026; Marine Le Pen would lead here in 2027
Champvans-les-Moulins (Doubs, INSEE 25119) has 266 registered voters. Its council has 9 seats; the 2026 municipal election was settled in the first round on 15 March. The next municipal elections are in 2032; the presidential election is on 18 April 2027.
- 266registered voters
- 53%turnout, 2026 round one
- 41.8%Marine Le Pen, 2027 round one here (France: 34.2%)
The municipal election, March 2026
Round one, 15 March · 142 voted, 133 valid votes
- CHAMPVANS DEMAINNo label (small commune) 100.0% · 133 · 9 seats
Official results, Ministère de l'Intérieur. Lists are labelled with the ministry's political "nuance"; lists in small communes carry none. The list that comes first takes half the seats as a bonus, and the rest are shared in proportion among lists over 5%.
What if the national vote changes? Every commune
Move a party's national vote share and our model reruns all 34,778 communes with your figures: the same arithmetic as our projection, so you see what changes hands and why.
3 more parties
The sliders set each party's national figure; the parties left out keep theirs. The local picture moves with the national change since the last presidential election, as in our projection.
What changes hands
- Nothing yet: move a slider.
About Champvans-les-Moulins
Champvans-les-Moulins is a commune in Doubs with 266 registered voters, the 247th largest of the département's 558 communes. At the municipal election of March 2026 53.4% of them voted, fewer than the 56.3% across Doubs, and CHAMPVANS DEMAIN won 9 of the council's 9 seats in the first round.
In the first round of the 2022 presidential election the commune voted National Rally 28.3%, Ensemble (Macron camp) 24.7%, France Unbowed 17.4%. Reconquête did 6 points better here than across France.
Moved to today's national polls, our projection for the 2027 first round here has Marine Le Pen ahead on 41.8%, with Jean-Luc Mélenchon on 12.7%.
The 2027 presidential election here, round one
Our national forecast for round one, carried down to Champvans-les-Moulins from how it voted in 2022.
- Marine Le PenNational Rally 41.8% · France 34.2%
- Jean-Luc MélenchonFrance Unbowed 12.7% · France 16.8%
- Édouard PhilippeEnsemble (Macron camp) 12.6% · France 14.3%
- Bruno RetailleauRepublicans 10.6% · France 7.6%
- Raphaël GlucksmannSocialists 9.9% · France 13.4%
- Éric ZemmourReconquête 8.0% · France 3.8%
- Marine TondelierGreens 1.7% · France 2.9%
- Fabien RousselCommunist Party 1.2% · France 2.0%
- Nicolas Dupont-AignanSovereigntists 1.0% · France 2.1%
In 2022, round one here: National Rally 28.3% · Ensemble (Macron camp) 24.7% · France Unbowed 17.4% · Reconquête 12.8% · Republicans 6.9%. Each political family moves by its national change since 2022 (half uniform, half proportional), scaled so that every commune adds up to our national forecast. The national forecast →
Communes of a similar size in Doubs
- Velesmes-Essarts266 voters · No label (small commune)
- Chalèze267 voters · No label (small commune)
- Moncley267 voters · No label (small commune)
- Mouthier-Haute-Pierre265 voters · No label (small commune)
- Bannans263 voters · No label (small commune)
- Berthelange270 voters · No label (small commune)
- Semondans270 voters · No label (small commune)
- Passonfontaine271 voters · No label (small commune)