Ulldecona: no list would have a majority, SU-CP largest
Ulldecona (Tarragona, 6,241 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 13councillors, 7 for a majority
- 80%no list with a majority
- 2,737valid votes in 2023 (66% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
SU-CP±0
6
councillors (2023: 6) · 38.0% of the vote (2023: 41.1%)
Majority 20%
ACTIVEMUIB±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 17.1% of the vote (2023: 16.1%)
Majority 0%
FEM POBLE±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 15.2% of the vote (2023: 14.4%)
Majority 0%
PP±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 13.2% of the vote (2023: 13.9%)
Majority 0%
ERC - AM±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 10.0% of the vote (2023: 7.6%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in 80% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- SU-CPPSOE 41.1% → 38.0% 6 → 6 councillors
- ACTIVEMUIBLocal lists 16.1% → 17.1% 2 → 2 councillors
- FEM POBLELocal lists 14.4% → 15.2% 2 → 2 councillors
- PPPP 13.9% → 13.2% 2 → 2 councillors
- ERC - AMERC 7.6% → 10.0% 1 → 1 councillors
- CMJunts 4.9% → 4.5% 0 → 0 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 2,737 valid votes including 54 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.