Palomares del Río: PALOMARES, UN PASO MÁS would keep its majority
Palomares del Río (Sevilla, 9,083 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.
- 13councillors, 7 for a majority
- 98%PALOMARES, UN PASO MÁS majority
- 4,134valid votes in 2023 (60% of the electorate)
The council after 23 May, our projection
PALOMARES, UN PASO MÁS±0
8
councillors (2023: 8) · 55.2% of the vote (2023: 53.5%)
Majority 98%
PP±0
2
councillors (2023: 2) · 13.4% of the vote (2023: 14.4%)
Majority 0%
VOX+1
1
councillors (2023: 0) · 11.2% of the vote (2023: 6.0%)
Majority 0%
PSOE-A−1
1
councillors (2023: 2) · 11.0% of the vote (2023: 14.0%)
Majority 0%
CON ANDALUCÍA±0
1
councillors (2023: 1) · 8.0% of the vote (2023: 10.9%)
Majority 0%
The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in 2% of 300 simulated elections.
Every list, 2023 and projected
- PALOMARES, UN PASO MÁSLocal lists 53.5% → 55.2% 8 → 8 councillors
- PPPP 14.4% → 13.4% 2 → 2 councillors
- VOXVox 6.0% → 11.2% 0 → 1 councillors
- PSOE-APSOE 14.0% → 11.0% 2 → 1 councillors
- CON ANDALUCÍASumar, Podemos and allies 10.9% → 8.0% 1 → 1 councillors
2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 4,134 valid votes including 54 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.