España Próximas elecciones29 nov 2026en 27 días PP + Vox majority 99% 2023 investiture bloc 1% Calendario Historial Investigación

Cercedilla: no list would have a majority, PP largest

Cercedilla (Madrid, 7,533 inhabitants) elects 13 councillors on 23 May 2027; 7 make a majority and choose the mayor. Our projection moves each list's 2023 result by its party's change in the national polls since July 2023; local lists keep their vote.

The council after 23 May, our projection

PP+1
4 councillors (2023: 3) · 23.9% of the vote (2023: 24.6%) Majority 0%
G.I. CERCEDILLA±0
3 councillors (2023: 3) · 20.4% of the vote (2023: 19.5%) Majority 0%
JXCER±0
2 councillors (2023: 2) · 14.2% of the vote (2023: 13.6%) Majority 0%
VOX+1
2 councillors (2023: 1) · 12.7% of the vote (2023: 7.0%) Majority 0%
VXC±0
1 councillors (2023: 1) · 10.0% of the vote (2023: 9.6%) Majority 0%
PSOE−1
1 councillors (2023: 2) · 9.7% of the vote (2023: 12.4%) Majority 0%
MM-VQ CERCEDILLA−1
0 councillors (2023: 1) · 4.1% of the vote (2023: 6.4%) Majority 0%

The line marks a majority (7 of 13). No list with a majority in over 99% of 300 simulated elections.

Every list, 2023 and projected

  1. PPPP 24.6% → 23.9% 3 → 4 councillors
  2. G.I. CERCEDILLALocal lists 19.5% → 20.4% 3 → 3 councillors
  3. JXCERLocal lists 13.6% → 14.2% 2 → 2 councillors
  4. VOXVox 7.0% → 12.7% 1 → 2 councillors
  5. VXCLocal lists 9.6% → 10.0% 1 → 1 councillors
  6. PSOEPSOE 12.4% → 9.7% 2 → 1 councillors
  7. MM-VQ CERCEDILLASumar, Podemos and allies 6.4% → 4.1% 1 → 0 councillors
  8. PODEMOS-IU-AVSumar, Podemos and allies 4.2% → 2.0% 0 → 0 councillors
  9. TODOS CERCEDILLALocal lists 1.1% → 1.1% 0 → 0 councillors

2023: the official result (Ministerio del Interior), 4,030 valid votes including 70 blank. Pale bar: 2023; solid: our projection. A list needs 5% of the valid vote for a seat.

Near Cercedilla in size, in Madrid

Every municipality in Madrid → · All of Spain →